home  |  results  

2011 Results — Awards



Champion - Male
16:22.0 Mike   Camilleri Howell MI 32
Champion - Female
20:34.3 Carrie Finson Topeka KS 17
Masters Champion - Male
18:54.1 John Howard Hiawatha KS 42
Masters Champion - Female
22:13.2 Brenda Peschel Axtell KS 45
12 and Under - Female
26:04.6 Taryn Schuette Sabetha KS 12
26:51.3 Megan Meyer Sabetha KS 10
28:10.9 Kinley Schuette Sabetha KS 9
12 and Under - Male
31:14.3 Tanner Ukele Sabetha KS 11
31:30.6 Henry Glynn Sabetha KS 10
31:42.6 Braden Mitchell Sabetha KS 10
13 to 17 - Female
23:59.8 Alexis McAfee Sabetha KS 13
24:32.3 Megan Plattner Sabetha KS 16
25:16.3 Lori DeMint Sabetha KS 17
13 to 17 - Male
19:39.6 Kyle Snyder Topeka KS 17
20:53.2 Brandon Snyder Topeka KS 14
21:50.7 Chad Aberle Sabetha KS 17
18 to 24 - Female
22:28.3 Betsy Battreall Kearney NE 19
22:54.3 Chelsea Lewis Falls City NE 22
24:05.1 Michelle Peschel Axtell KS 18
18 to 24 - Male
20:15.8 Jordan Meyer Sabetha KS 21
21:16.2 Austin Keim Manhattan KS 22
21:49.6 Josiah Rokey Sabetha KS 18
25 to 29 - Female
21:27.8 Corrin Tanking Hoyt KS 27
23:30.1 Megan Schoenfeld Bern KS 25
23:58.3 Jessica Walker Hiawatha KS 28
25 to 29 - Male
17:42.9 Marcus Summers Fairview KS 25
19:51.6 Brandon Edelman Bern KS 27
23:22.6 Greg Strahm Sabetha KS 29
30 to 34 - Female
24:04.0 Jill Ayabei Meridian ID 33
25:11.1 Myra Hartter Fairview KS 32
25:59.2 Jennifer Herrmann Worland WY 30
30 to 34 - Male
17:19.6 Michael Lehtonen Allentown PA 31
20:04.6 Bryan Clark Effingham KS 30
20:33.5 Scott Wedel Shawnee KS 31
35 to 39 - Female
25:22.2 Kristi Altenburg Holton KS 35
25:44.9 Audra Bradbury Pawnee City NE 39
26:43.8 Christine Krebs Sabetha KS 38
35 to 39 - Male
20:39.0 Michael Carlson Holton KS 38
20:53.4 Les Wilkerson Holton KS 39
23:47.4 Kevin Lawler Overland Park KS 36
40 to 44 - Female
22:44.9 Becky Shamburg Hiawatha KS 43
25:19.0 Rosemary Wilkerson Holton KS 43
25:21.1 Melissa Wegener Hiawatha KS 44
40 to 44 - Male
19:53.0 Chris Wegener Hiawatha KS 41
25:51.9 Brent Lortscher Bern KS 40
25:57.8 Neal Haverkamp Bern KS 40
45 to 49 - Female
30:45.4 Brenda Curl Holton KS 49
31:08.5 Bren Huettner Dawson NE 49
31:40.6 Traci Babcock Morrill KS 46
45 to 49 - Male
20:17.3 Alan Haverkamp Bern KS 48
21:13.6 Mike Riley Hiawatha KS 45
22:28.8 Steve Plattner Sabetha KS 48
50 to 54 - Female
25:38.2 Evie Deitrich Holton KS 51
26:55.1 Gayle Meyer Sabetha KS 53
27:03.4 Susan Leiker Sabetha KS 52
50 to 54 - Male
25:40.7 John Deitrich Holton KS 51
27:16.2 Glenn Rodden Beloit KS 53
28:14.1 Harry Moeller Hiawatha KS 50
55 to 59 - Female
35:29.9 Margaret Hundley Sabetha KS 57
46:19.2 Denise Hall Sabetha KS 56
46:21.5 JoEllen Key Fairview KS 55
55 to 59 - Male
22:18.7 Kurt Mueller Dawson NE 59
23:55.2 Kevin Newth Sabetha KS 55
28:02.3 Mark Lukert Wichita Falls TX 56
60 to 64 - Female
35:52.1 Karen Haughton Pawnee City NE 60
43:05.6 Ann Kent Sabetha KS 60
43:06.5 Carole Feek Sabetha KS 63
60 to 64 - Male
25:55.1 John Aberle Morrill KS 61
28:42.3 Ken Wherry Pawnee City NE 63
31:34.0 Dan Curl Holton KS 64
65 to 69 - Female
41:22.2 Sue Schuette Sabetha KS 65
44:31.2 Karen Kohlmeier Sabetha KS 68
46:48.8 Sherry Scoby Sabetha KS 66
65 to 69 - Male
24:40.0 Rick Jackson Pawnee City NE 67
28:04.0 David Schock Holton KS 69
43:28.7 Rudolph Lehman Sabetha KS 67
70 to 74 - Male
47:43.0 Bill Arneson Sabetha KS 73

 

 


  © RunSabetha 785.284.2303  |  www.runsabetha.com  |  website hosted by Mewlan Communications