home  |  results  

2010 Results — Awards



Champion - Male
17:25.3 Cory Keehn Soldier KS 18
Champion - Female
19:32.0 Corrin Tanking Hoyt KS 26
Masters Champion - Male
19:00.0 John Howard Hiawatha KS 41
Masters Champion - Female
23:27.2 Rosemary Wilkerson Holton KS 42
12 and Under - Female
25:40.6 Lexi Wenger Sabetha KS 12
26:01.3 Taryn Schuette Sabetha KS 11
26:10.1 Megan Meyer Sabetha KS 9
12 and Under - Male
21:40.4 Keegan Cox Sabetha KS 11
25:11.7 Jonah Montgomery Sabetha KS 12
25:35.4 Braeden Cox Sabetha KS 9
13 to 17 - Female
23:11.0 Mary Lawlor Topeka KS 16
25:13.3 Jacy Lewis Falls City NE 16
25:24.6 Lori DeMint Sabetha KS 16
13 to 17 - Male
19:57.5 Trenton Cox Sabetha KS 15
20:08.8 Corbin Cox Sabetha KS 13
20:21.9 Jared Schmidgall Mediapolis IA 15
18 to 24 - Female
22:10.4 Chelsea Lewis Falls City NE 21
22:21.6 Celine Lawlor Topeka KS 19
24:48.5 Whitney Huber Winter Park CO 23
18 to 24 - Male
19:12.2 Marcus Summers Fairview KS 24
21:06.4 Adrian McAfee Horton KS 19
21:09.3 Keith DeMint Sabetha KS 20
25 to 29 - Female
22:49.7 Jamie Streit Sabetha KS 28
25:08.0 Nicole Brune Shawnee KS 28
25:21.3 Greta Heiman Sabetha KS 25
25 to 29 - Male
18:34.1 Derrick Hamel Northwood NH 27
19:42.9 Brandon Edelman Bern KS 26
21:59.0 Bryan Clark Effingham KS 29
30 to 34 - Female
25:12.1 Kelly Priest Manhattan KS 31
25:26.1 Myra Hartter Fairview KS 31
26:26.6 Leigh Ann Schultejans Wetmore KS 30
30 to 34 - Male
17:37.0 James White Seneca KS 34
21:28.4 Scott Wedel Shawnee KS 30
21:41.2 Jered Carlson Topeka KS 31
35 to 39 - Female
22:45.1 Leslie Gallagher Holton KS 36
24:11.7 Christa Schuette Sabetha KS 37
24:51.7 Dawn Shupe Holton KS 35
35 to 39 - Male
18:58.2 Pete Koenig Baileyville KS 36
20:24.0 Les Wilkerson Holton KS 38
21:10.3 Michael Carlson Holton KS 37
40 to 44 - Female
24:53.9 Kerry Potter Waterville KS 40
26:48.4 Melissa Wegener Hiawatha KS 43
29:50.8 Pam Dankenbring Marysville KS 43
40 to 44 - Male
19:16.4 Joe Schur Lee's Summit MO 40
20:12.4 Chris Wegener Hiawatha KS 40
21:47.0 Mark Nagely Sabetha KS 42
45 to 49 - Female
26:52.4 Martha Montgomery Sabetha KS 49
27:50.3 Brenda Curl Holton KS 48
28:10.6 Vickie Goodman Sabetha KS 49
45 to 49 - Male
23:14.7 Alan Haverkamp Bern KS 47
24:02.2 Corey Futscher Sabetha KS 46
27:08.0 Scott Shreve Topeka KS 47
50 to 54 - Female
25:00.2 Evie Deitrich Holton KS 50
29:04.0 Mary Sparling Seneca KS 51
35:26.8 Marcie Kerr Sabetha KS 51
50 to 54 - Male
23:54.3 Kevin Newth Sabetha KS 54
26:24.4 Scott Angell Sabetha KS 53
26:47.6 Glenn Rodden Holton KS 52
55 to 59 - Female
27:39.3 Peggy Tuley Holton KS 58
30:07.3 Alice Lackey Seneca KS 57
34:51.0 Cornelia Aberle Morrill KS 56
55 to 59 - Male
25:23.0 Kurt Mueller Dawson NE 58
27:24.8 Mark Lukert Wichita Falls TX 55
36:31.9 Neil Plattner Sabetha KS 58
60 to 64 - Female
38:31.2 Sue Schuette Sabetha KS 64
44:35.5 Carole Feek Sabetha KS 62
54:57.4 Mary Schock Holton KS 63
60 to 64 - Male
25:23.5 John Aberle Morrill KS 60
29:19.0 Dean Tuley Holton KS 60
32:04.4 Dan Curl Holton KS 63
65 to 69 - Female
45:57.7 Jan Wysong Sabetha KS 68
48:22.6 Sherry Scoby Sabetha KS 65
54:36.7 Betty Niehues Sabetha KS 65
65 to 69 - Male
23:53.2 Rick Jackson Pawnee City NE 66
27:07.0 David Schock Holton KS 68
42:24.0 Rudolph Lehman Sabetha KS 66
70 to 74 - Female
28:24.6 Joyce Elliott Falls City NE 71
50:14.2 Patricia Kirwan Sabetha KS 72
70 to 74 - Male
46:37.9 Bill Arneson Sabetha KS 72
75+ - Female
56:31.3 Edith Wassenberg Seneca KS 77

 

 


  © RunSabetha 785.284.2303  |  www.runsabetha.com  |  website hosted by Mewlan Communications