home  |  results  

2010 Results — Age Group



Champion - Male
17:25.3 Cory Keehn Soldier KS 18
Champion - Female
19:32.0 Corrin Tanking Hoyt KS 26
Masters Champion - Male
19:00.0 John Howard Hiawatha KS 41
Masters Champion - Female
23:27.2 Rosemary Wilkerson Holton KS 42
12 and Under - Female
25:40.6 Lexi Wenger Sabetha KS 12
26:01.3 Taryn Schuette Sabetha KS 11
26:10.1 Megan Meyer Sabetha KS 9
30:52.4 Kalli Broxterman Sabetha KS 12
30:54.1 Michaela Krebs Sabetha KS 11
32:10.9 Laurel Smith Sabetha KS 10
32:22.9 Morgan Schuette Sabetha KS 8
32:23.9 Kinley Schuette Sabetha KS 8
32:35.4 Mariah Huneke Sabetha KS 12
33:57.3 Kirsten Wenger Sabetha KS 9
34:21.2 Lauren Payne Sabetha KS 12
38:42.4 Hillary Krebs Sabetha KS 8
39:21.0 MacKenzie Garber Sabetha KS 11
39:21.3 Madyson McGill Falls City NE 11
40:00.3 Rosalie Wilkerson Holton KS 12
40:40.9 Haydee Carlson Holton KS 12
41:41.3 Hannah Wertenberger Sabetha KS 8
42:07.7 Karrington Payne Sabetha KS 9
46:06.3 Jessica Teeter Morrill KS 12
12 and Under - Male
21:40.4 Keegan Cox Sabetha KS 11
25:11.7 Jonah Montgomery Sabetha KS 12
25:35.4 Braeden Cox Sabetha KS 9
33:26.5 Foster Saner Sabetha KS 8
33:58.3 Henry Glynn Sabetha KS 9
34:06.9 Braden Mitchell Sabetha KS 9
34:07.9 Tanner Ukele Sabetha KS 10
37:34.5 Deshawn Hanika Topeka KS 10
38:30.4 Corbin Hartter Blair NE 12
39:09.1 Jacob Scott Sabetha KS 10
40:03.0 Kohl Buser Sabetha KS 10
45:21.3 Jordan Teeter Morrill KS 11
13 to 17 - Female
23:11.0 Mary Lawlor Topeka KS 16
25:13.3 Jacy Lewis Falls City NE 16
25:24.6 Lori DeMint Sabetha KS 16
25:51.1 Kelsey Potter Waterville KS 13
26:09.7 Susan Peschel Axtell KS 13
26:54.1 Ashley Buessing Axtell KS 13
26:59.0 Haley Wellman Horton KS 17
28:23.3 Alissa Steinlage Sabetha KS 16
29:57.6 Miranda Huettner Dawson NE 13
29:58.1 Anna Sunderland Sabetha KS 14
30:36.6 Andrea Huettner Dawson NE 16
30:37.4 Emily Baker Sabetha KS 16
31:27.9 Taylor DeMint Sabetha KS 17
31:28.4 Erica Tangeman Sabetha KS 13
35:06.1 Ellie Montgomery Sabetha KS 14
35:09.1 Kirsten Steinlage Sabetha KS 14
35:50.3 Amy Wysong Sabetha KS 14
44:18.1 Claire Wenger Sabetha KS 17
54:59.1 Liv Haney Lenexa KS 13
55:00.0 Madi Haney Lenexa KS 16
13 to 17 - Male
19:57.5 Trenton Cox Sabetha KS 15
20:08.8 Corbin Cox Sabetha KS 13
20:21.9 Jared Schmidgall Mediapolis IA 15
20:51.9 Rob Nagely Sabetha KS 16
20:54.0 Dominic Sheltrown Topeka KS 15
22:52.1 Montana Nirel Holton KS 17
23:22.4 Garrett Steinlage Seneca KS 17
25:39.3 Nicholas Meyer Sabetha KS 13
30:49.5 Derek Meyer Sabetha KS 14
32:26.7 Adam Wassenberg Seneca KS 17
45:21.0 Jerome Teeter Morrill KS 14
55:00.6 Cory Kipp Lenexa KS 16
18 to 24 - Female
22:10.4 Chelsea Lewis Falls City NE 21
22:21.6 Celine Lawlor Topeka KS 19
24:48.5 Whitney Huber Winter Park CO 23
25:52.1 Jessica Peschel Axtell KS 19
27:04.7 Sarah Hayes Prairie Village KS 24
27:57.5 Stephanie Novich Hiawatha KS 21
28:22.5 Hannah Wright Minneapolis MN 21
28:33.4 Jessica Stallbaumer Bern KS 23
28:38.9 Rachel Kennally Sabetha KS 18
29:34.8 Brianna Huber Sabetha KS 19
30:27.9 Kara Bruning Sabetha KS 23
30:39.8 Danielle Winkler Wetmore KS 21
33:20.3 Megan Gruber Morrill KS 22
33:22.3 Lindsay Dannelly Lincoln NE 23
33:22.8 Leisha Tennal Pawnee City NE 24
33:30.9 Michelle Lierz Sabetha KS 20
33:37.2 Deborah Dedeurwarder Brussels BEL 23
35:25.2 Casey Newlin Concordia KS 23
35:27.4 Kasha Koch Sabetha KS 19
35:53.0 Erica Bletscher Manhattan KS 20
37:41.1 Miriam Lenon Hiawatha KS 23
42:47.6 Kelli Leuthold Sabetha KS 21
46:05.1 Megan Davis Overland Park KS 20
18 to 24 - Male
19:12.2 Marcus Summers Fairview KS 24
21:06.4 Adrian McAfee Horton KS 19
21:09.3 Keith DeMint Sabetha KS 20
21:15.9 Jacob Nagely Sabetha KS 20
22:32.7 Quentin Edelman Sabetha KS 20
22:36.9 Derek Surdez Sabetha KS 18
22:37.5 Paul Wenger Sabetha KS 18
23:05.1 Phillip Schmitz Marysville KS 20
23:05.1 Nick Baker Marysville KS 20
23:45.3 Travis Snyder Sabetha KS 18
24:21.2 Jacob Stucky Sabetha KS 20
25:18.8 Curtis Haverkamp Bern KS 21
28:13.2 Clinton Bruning Sabetha KS 19
28:35.4 Allyn Plattner St. Paul MN 24
30:16.3 Joshua Burns Horton KS 19
25 to 29 - Female
22:49.7 Jamie Streit Sabetha KS 28
25:08.0 Nicole Brune Shawnee KS 28
25:21.3 Greta Heiman Sabetha KS 25
25:52.6 Kaila Anderson Ashland KS 25
26:58.1 Hannah Karlin Lenexa KS 26
27:41.8 Crystal Wedel Shawnee KS 28
28:20.2 Lacey Snoke Humbolt NE 28
30:02.1 Amber Garcia Marysville KS 25
30:18.2 Elizabeth Pierce Hiawatha KS 26
30:34.9 Courtney Schmelzle Topeka KS 29
31:26.3 Jamie Dreher Hays KS 29
31:57.6 Megan Moeding Sioux Falls SD 27
33:20.9 Anna Tennal Omaha NE 28
35:04.4 Lacey Clock Sabetha KS 27
36:00.6 Melanie Wipf Huron SD 29
37:16.6 Leigh Lyman Holton KS 25
39:45.3 Dani  Haverkamp Sabetha KS 25
40:15.3 Mandy Bowen Humbolt NE 28
42:33.7 Maegan Heiserman Topeka KS 29
42:34.0 Valerie Britto Topeka KS 25
42:55.6 Tasha Knoblock Sabetha KS 29
43:12.4 Laura Priest Lawrence KS 26
44:54.1 Beth Clark Effingham KS 28
46:00.7 Erica Kellenberger Overland Park KS 26
50:19.0 Becky Johnson Sabetha KS 26
50:25.0 Ashley Snyder Merriam KS 27
50:34.0 Amy Keim Sabetha KS 26
53:50.4 Ali Hartter Olathe KS 27
25 to 29 - Male
18:34.1 Derrick Hamel Northwood NH 27
19:42.9 Brandon Edelman Bern KS 26
21:59.0 Bryan Clark Effingham KS 29
22:41.9 Dan Mattox Holton KS 27
25:22.6 Tanner Frederick Prairie Village KS 26
25:59.6 Travis Kellenberger Overland Park KS 27
26:11.7 Jason Miller Wellsville KS 26
26:13.1 Matt Heiman Sabetha KS 25
28:03.1 Jacob Schmidtlein Topeka KS 28
28:11.5 Ryan Haug Topeka KS 25
30:16.8 Layman Pierce Hiawatha KS 27
50:34.8 Sam Keim Sabetha KS 25
30 to 34 - Female
25:12.1 Kelly Priest Manhattan KS 31
25:26.1 Myra Hartter Fairview KS 31
26:26.6 Leigh Ann Schultejans Wetmore KS 30
26:52.0 Becky Bauman Sabetha KS 33
27:41.4 Janice Mulroy Holton KS 34
27:43.1 Kristi Altenburg Holton KS 34
32:42.2 Erika Buessing Beattie KS 31
33:35.8 Mitzie Saner Sabetha KS 33
33:40.7 Shelby Thagard Olathe KS 32
35:11.6 Megan Schultejans Seneca KS 31
36:08.0 Jennifer Enneking Sabetha KS 34
37:23.0 Deb Baker Frankfort KS 31
37:58.7 Carmen Ukele Sabetha KS 34
39:08.2 Jody Hartter Olathe KS 32
39:12.3 Stacy Scott Sabetha KS 31
39:34.1 Elysia McGill Falls City NE 30
39:44.4 Cindy Wysong Lenexa KS 31
43:10.9 Chrystal Hunter Lawrence KS 32
44:26.1 Mandy Funk Sabetha KS 33
44:30.0 Shana Aberle Sabetha KS 32
44:58.8 Tiffany Wertenberger Miltonvale KS 31
44:59.4 Kara Tramp Sabetha KS 31
46:25.6 Sheila Hammes Seneca KS 31
48:01.7 Brandy Weber Seneca KS 34
50:51.0 Shawn Nichols Manhattan KS 31
54:18.3 Miranda Blackwell Lincoln NE 32
30 to 34 - Male
17:37.0 James White Seneca KS 34
21:28.4 Scott Wedel Shawnee KS 30
21:41.2 Jered Carlson Topeka KS 31
22:20.1 Jared Hartter Fairview KS 31
23:01.9 Trent Menold Sabetha KS 34
23:47.3 David Moeding Sioux Falls SD 32
26:04.8 Heath Blackwell Lincoln NE 32
26:05.3 Jason Hartter Olathe KS 30
26:34.2 Michael Bachelor Sabetha KS 34
29:45.8 Allan  Feek Sabetha KS 33
37:12.8 Thomas Thagard Olathe KS 30
49:36.1 James Baker Frankfort KS 34
56:54.3 Larry Cushman Sabetha KS 34
35 to 39 - Female
22:45.1 Leslie Gallagher Holton KS 36
24:11.7 Christa Schuette Sabetha KS 37
24:51.7 Dawn Shupe Holton KS 35
26:09.4 Cassie Thompson Sabetha KS 38
26:11.1 Jeanne Edelman Sabetha KS 35
26:27.4 Marya Haverkamp Bern KS 35
26:45.0 Stacia Bone Lawrence KS 39
27:31.6 Kerry Glynn Sabetha KS 38
27:32.0 Christine Krebs Sabetha KS 37
27:43.6 Amy Mitchell Sabetha KS 36
28:25.4 Lisa Joiner Holton KS 37
28:50.1 Angie Sutton Marysville KS 39
29:14.7 Alison Steinlage Baileyville KS 39
30:00.4 Lori Feek Mission KS 36
32:25.5 Trish Madsen Hiawatha KS 38
35:24.8 Molly Beale Platte City MO 39
36:01.9 Heather Carlson Holton KS 37
36:09.5 Tiffany Korber Bern KS 36
38:32.1 Bev Meyer Sabetha KS 38
38:34.4 Marilyn Oehm Sabetha KS 38
39:43.5 Jodi Broxterman Sabetha KS 36
40:33.0 Cheri Key Sabetha KS 38
41:16.9 Alicia VanDerSluis Holton KS 37
44:27.4 Sara Lukert Sabetha KS 36
45:29.5 Melanie Teeter Morrill KS 36
45:56.8 Becky Haney Lenexa KS 39
46:26.9 Leanna Rottinghaus Seneca KS 38
51:28.7 Kathleen Titus Hiawatha KS 35
56:42.2 Deena Wassenberg St. Paul MN 36
35 to 39 - Male
18:58.2 Pete Koenig Baileyville KS 36
20:24.0 Les Wilkerson Holton KS 38
21:10.3 Michael Carlson Holton KS 37
21:50.6 Michael Teter Holton KS 38
22:24.7 Chris Adamo Ridgefield NJ 37
22:33.1 Jason Stallbaumer Seneca KS 35
22:52.8 Brian Hartter Blair NE 38
23:11.5 Chad Mach Overland Park KS 38
25:46.9 Brent Lortscher Bern KS 39
26:16.9 Quentin Nuttmann Sabetha KS 39
26:21.4 Dennis Funk Sabetha KS 35
26:51.1 Cory Saner Sabetha KS 35
27:20.2 Micheal Dean Sabetha KS 37
27:46.6 Mathew Bachtold Sabetha KS 38
32:55.1 Lynn Hartter Sabetha KS 38
41:49.9 Joshua Payne Sabetha KS 36
44:06.4 Matt McGill Falls City NE 37
46:05.6 Lonnie Teeter Morrill KS 36
51:29.3 Steven Titus Hiawatha KS 36
40 to 44 - Female
24:53.9 Kerry Potter Waterville KS 40
26:48.4 Melissa Wegener Hiawatha KS 43
29:50.8 Pam Dankenbring Marysville KS 43
31:53.6 Natalie Wysong Wauwatosa WI 43
34:36.8 Lynda Shreve Topeka KS 41
34:38.8 Anne Wertenberger Sabetha KS 40
36:10.0 Cindy Stavropoulos Holton KS 44
36:17.2 Erin Wysong London UK 41
40:36.0 Jane Sunderland Sabetha KS 44
46:52.7 DeAnn Buser Sabetha KS 41
49:36.9 Jennifer Nagely Sabetha KS 41
40 to 44 - Male
19:16.4 Joe Schur Lee's Summit MO 40
20:12.4 Chris Wegener Hiawatha KS 40
21:47.0 Mark Nagely Sabetha KS 42
23:16.5 Travis Berkley Lawrence KS 40
23:26.7 James Wassenberg St. Paul MN 41
26:02.7 Loren Edelman Sabetha KS 43
26:18.4 Glen Arnold Sabetha KS 42
28:16.3 Ron Grass Wauwatosa WI 42
41:40.9 Doug Wertenberger Sabetha KS 41
45 to 49 - Female
26:52.4 Martha Montgomery Sabetha KS 49
27:50.3 Brenda Curl Holton KS 48
28:10.6 Vickie Goodman Sabetha KS 49
28:57.5 Tracy Kanning Lancaster KS 48
29:16.8 Bren Huettner Dawson NE 48
31:44.0 Camille Blommer Sarasota FL 48
32:44.1 Brenda Peschel Axtell KS 45
32:48.1 Becky Rokey Sabetha KS 46
40:31.0 Janice Dalinghaus Sabetha KS 46
42:48.0 Joyce Russell Sabetha KS 46
42:48.7 Debbie Garber Sabetha KS 48
44:32.7 Ronda Haverkamp Bern KS 49
46:00.0 Julie Wenger Sabetha KS 46
46:46.5 Peggy Moore Sabetha KS 48
47:00.7 Carolyn Krehbiel Sabetha KS 49
50:18.6 Susan Johnson Sabetha KS 49
56:41.4 Mary Tegtmeier Bern KS 46
45 to 49 - Male
23:14.7 Alan Haverkamp Bern KS 47
24:02.2 Corey Futscher Sabetha KS 46
27:08.0 Scott Shreve Topeka KS 47
27:15.0 Dennis Lawlor Topeka KS 45
27:58.2 Martin Mishler Sabetha KS 48
33:30.4 Gary Lierz Sabetha KS 47
45:18.8 Jeff Miller Onaga KS 48
46:04.6 John Davis Overland Park KS 45
50 to 54 - Female
25:00.2 Evie Deitrich Holton KS 50
29:04.0 Mary Sparling Seneca KS 51
35:26.8 Marcie Kerr Sabetha KS 51
44:33.2 Mary Haverkamp Bern KS 51
50:23.1 Donna Keim Sabetha KS 52
50 to 54 - Male
23:54.3 Kevin Newth Sabetha KS 54
26:24.4 Scott Angell Sabetha KS 53
26:47.6 Glenn Rodden Holton KS 52
27:23.1 John Krehbiel Sabetha KS 52
28:12.1 Clint Tegtmeier Bern KS 50
36:21.8 Mark Hutchinson London UK 50
44:18.4 Marc  Wenger Sabetha KS 53
55 to 59 - Female
27:39.3 Peggy Tuley Holton KS 58
30:07.3 Alice Lackey Seneca KS 57
34:51.0 Cornelia Aberle Morrill KS 56
35:58.7 Margaret Hundley Sabetha KS 56
47:00.3 Ann Kent Sabetha KS 59
48:23.0 Yvonne Althouse Sabetha KS 56
48:23.5 Marilyn Stones Sabetha KS 57
50:49.6 Linda Ackerman Sabetha KS 55
53:51.3 Lora Key Sabetha KS 55
53:58.4 Ruth Rodden Holton KS 55
55:12.4 Janet Summers Fairview KS 59
55 to 59 - Male
25:23.0 Kurt Mueller Dawson NE 58
27:24.8 Mark Lukert Wichita Falls TX 55
36:31.9 Neil Plattner Sabetha KS 58
41:34.9 Mike Althouse Sabetha KS 56
42:12.6 Dennis Lenon Hiawatha KS 58
60 to 64 - Female
38:31.2 Sue Schuette Sabetha KS 64
44:35.5 Carole Feek Sabetha KS 62
54:57.4 Mary Schock Holton KS 63
60 to 64 - Male
25:23.5 John Aberle Morrill KS 60
29:19.0 Dean Tuley Holton KS 60
32:04.4 Dan Curl Holton KS 63
40:35.3 Mike Bohaty Weston MO 62
46:45.3 Alan Thagard Sabetha KS 60
65 to 69 - Female
45:57.7 Jan Wysong Sabetha KS 68
48:22.6 Sherry Scoby Sabetha KS 65
54:36.7 Betty Niehues Sabetha KS 65
65 to 69 - Male
23:53.2 Rick Jackson Pawnee City NE 66
27:07.0 David Schock Holton KS 68
42:24.0 Rudolph Lehman Sabetha KS 66
57:41.9 Robert Lehmann Sabetha KS 67
70 to 74 - Female
28:24.6 Joyce Elliott Falls City NE 71
50:14.2 Patricia Kirwan Sabetha KS 72
70 to 74 - Male
46:37.9 Bill Arneson Sabetha KS 72
75+ - Female
56:31.3 Edith Wassenberg Seneca KS 77

 

 


  © RunSabetha 785.284.2303  |  www.runsabetha.com  |  website hosted by Mewlan Communications