home  |  results  

2009 Results — Awards



Champion - Male                    
                     
17:01.8   Scott   Nelson   Manhattan   KS   19
                     
Champion - Female                    
                     
19:17.1   Corrin   Tanking   Hoyt   KS   25
                     
Masters Champion - Male                    
                     
20:21.1   Mike   Riley   Hiawatha   KS   43
                     
Masters Champion - Female                    
                     
21:31.2   Brenda   Peschel   Axtell   KS   43
                     
                     
                     
12 and Under - Female                    
                     
24:42.9   Lexi   Wenger   Sabetha   KS   11
25:48.7   Megan   Meyer   Sabetha   KS   8
28:00.9   Taryn   Schuette   Sabetha   KS   10
                     
12 and Under - Male                    
                     
22:01.4   Corbin   Cox   Sabetha   KS   12
22:38.9   Keegan   Cox   Sabetha   KS   10
24:27.7   Nicholas   Meyer   Sabetha   KS   12
                     
13 to 17 - Female                    
                     
22:46.9   Michelle   Peschel   Axtell   KS   16
23:25.3   Haley   Wellman   Horton   KS   16
23:27.6   Connor   Strader   Holton   KS   14
                     
13 to 17 - Male                    
                     
17:02.5   Cory   Keehn   Soldier   KS   17
18:17.6   Cale   Heiniger   Fairview   KS   15
21:08.7   Trenton   Cox   Sabetha   KS   14
                     
18 to 24 - Female                    
                     
22:01.8   Sarah   Williams   Hiawatha   KS   19
22:41.8   Rebecca   Doll   Manhattan   KS   19
26:01.6   Lindsay   Dannelly   Lincoln   NE   21
                     
18 to 24 - Male                    
                     
17:52.7   Jeff   Lundgren   Maple Grove   MN   24
19:33.0   Brian   Heiniger   Fairview   KS   20
20:40.9   Keith   DeMint   Sabetha   KS   19
                     
25 to 29 - Female                    
                     
20:47.9   Emily   Cook   Maple Grove   MN   25
24:10.0   Crystal   Wedel   Shawnee   KS   27
24:36.6   Jamie   Streit   Sabetha   KS   27
                     
25 to 29 - Male                    
                     
18:21.4   Scott   Maley   Prairie Village   KS   25
21:47.6   Scott   Wedel   Shawnee   KS   29
23:29.6   Dan   Mattox   Holton   KS   26
                     
30 to 34 - Female                    
                     
25:42.6   Jeanne   Edelman   Sabetha   KS   34
25:58.5   Janice   Mulroy   Holton   KS   33
26:16.2   Kelly   Priest   Manhattan   KS   30
                     
30 to 34 - Male                    
                     
21:41.6   Chris   Wilkens   Barnes   KS   32
21:56.1   Jared   Hartter   Fairview   KS   30
23:00.6   David   Shepherd   Twin Falls   ID   34
                     
35 to 39 - Female                    
                     
24:19.4   Leslie   Gallagher   Holton   KS   35
24:57.2   Rachel   Andresen   Manhattan   KS   35
28:43.6   Alison   Steinlage   Baileyville   KS   39
                     
35 to 39 - Male                    
                     
20:54.8   Les   Wilkerson   Holton   KS   37
21:10.2   Chad   O'Brien   Hiawatha   KS   38
22:19.3   Michael   Carlson   Holton   KS   36
                     
40 to 44 - Female                    
                     
23:47.6   Rosemary   Wilkerson   Holton   KS   41
27:22.2   Brenda   Heideman   Marysville   KS   44
28:55.9   Kelli   Thompson   Holton   KS   41
                     
40 to 44 - Male                    
                     
22:47.8   Mark   Nagely   Sabetha   KS   41
23:33.9   Gary   Keehn   Soldier   KS   43
25:31.0   James   Wassenberg   Falcon Heights   MN   40
                     
45 to 49 - Female                    
                     
25:31.9   Martha   Montgomery   Sabetha   KS   48
26:28.1   Brenda   Curl   Holton   KS   47
27:21.2   Pam   Wenger   Sabetha   KS   46
                     
45 to 49 - Male                    
                     
21:13.0   Steve   Plattner   Sabetha   KS   46
23:57.1   Corey   Futscher   Sabetha   KS   45
24:44.7   Mark   Ediger   Topeka   KS   47
                     
50 to 54 - Female                    
                     
25:00.5   Jean   Wassenberg   Seneca   KS   51
26:07.9   Gayle   Meyer   Sabetha   KS   51
26:21.2   Susan   Leiker   Sabetha   KS   50
                     
50 to 54 - Male                    
                     
23:47.4   Michael   Wassenberg   Warrenton   VA   54
24:11.4   Kevin   Newth   Sabetha   KS   54
25:41.5   Craig   Strahm   Sabetha   KS   54
                     
55 to 59 - Female                    
                     
28:52.3   Peggy   Tuley   Holton   KS   57
32:07.0   Alice   Lackey   Seneca   KS   56
38:10.5   Cornelia   Aberle   Morrill   KS   55
                     
55 to 59 - Male                    
                     
24:52.2   John   Aberle   Morrill   KS   59
25:58.2   Jim   Schumann   Netawaka   KS   57
32:04.6   Dean   Tuley   Holton   KS   59
                     
60 to 64 - Female                    
                     
40:34.1   Sue   Schuette   Sabetha   KS   63
47:22.5   Mary   Schock   Holton   KS   62
47:23.9   Phyllis   Cook   Duluth   MN   60
                     
60 to 64 - Male                    
                     
41:47.5   Bruce   Haughton   Pawnee City   NE   62
50:57.4   Roger   Brockhoff   Sabetha   KS   60
52:55.7   Vern   Orton   Sabetha   KS   64
                     
65 to 69 - Female                    
                     
44:35.5   Jan   Wysong   Sabetha   KS   67
47:25.2   Linda   Strader   Holton   KS   67
47:26.2   Marlene   Ayers   Kansas City   KS   65
                     
65 to 69 - Male                    
                     
24:14.3   Ron   Grauer   Marysville   KS   66
25:43.1   David   Schock   Holton   KS   67
25:49.6   Rich   Ayers   Kansas City   KS   66
                     
70 to 74 - Female                    
                     
52:57.8   Mardy   Herbster   Morrill   KS   71
                     
70 to 74 - Male                    
                     
48:09.5   Bill   Arneson   Sabetha   KS   71
52:58.1   Ken   Herbster   Morrill   KS   70
                     
75+ - Female                    
                     
51:02.3   Elizabeth   Hartter   Sabetha   KS   76
53:06.6   Edith   Wassenberg   Seneca   KS   76

 

 


  © RunSabetha 785.284.2303  |  www.runsabetha.com  |  website hosted by Mewlan Communications