home  |  results  

2009 Results — Age Group



Champion - Male                    
                     
17:01.8   Scott   Nelson   Manhattan   KS   19
                     
Champion - Female                    
                     
19:17.1   Corrin   Tanking   Hoyt   KS   25
                     
Masters Champion - Male                    
                     
20:21.1   Mike   Riley   Hiawatha   KS   43
                     
Masters Champion - Female                    
                     
21:31.2   Brenda   Peschel   Axtell   KS   43
                     
                     
                     
12 and Under - Female                    
                     
24:42.9   Lexi   Wenger   Sabetha   KS   11
25:48.7   Megan   Meyer   Sabetha   KS   8
28:00.9   Taryn   Schuette   Sabetha   KS   10
29:52.7   Mariah   Huneke   Sabetha   KS   11
30:37.9   Kirsten   Wenger   Sabetha   KS   8
30:39.6   Morgan   Schuette   Sabetha   KS   7
30:46.4   Kinley   Schuette   Sabetha   KS   7
30:46.8   Laurel   Smith   Sabetha   KS   9
30:48.0   Courtney   Plattner   Sabetha   KS   11
30:50.3   MacKenzie   Garber   Sabetha   KS   10
33:24.4   Erica   Tangeman   Sabetha   KS   12
35:27.4   Miranda   Huettner   Dawson   NE   12
35:43.4   Grace   Bailey   Morrill   KS   12
39:34.2   Rosalie   Wilkerson   Holton   KS   11
40:23.9   Lauren   Payne   Sabetha   KS   11
40:44.1   Haydee   Carlson   Holton   KS   11
42:03.9   Ainsley   Smith   Sabetha   KS   7
43:51.8   Karrington   Payne   Sabetha   KS   8
48:55.2   Savanna   Metzger   Sabetha   KS   10
                     
12 and Under - Male                    
                     
22:01.4   Corbin   Cox   Sabetha   KS   12
22:38.9   Keegan   Cox   Sabetha   KS   10
24:27.7   Nicholas   Meyer   Sabetha   KS   12
24:47.2   Payton   Strahm   Sabetha   KS   10
26:05.1   Brenden   Williams   Sabetha   KS   12
30:08.8   Aaron   Ediger   Topeka   KS   10
30:50.8   Tanner   Ukele   Sabetha   KS   9
32:34.5   Mason   Engelken   Goff   KS   8
34:08.5   Henry   Glynn   Sabetha   KS   8
34:09.6   Braden   Mitchell   Sabetha   KS   8
35:00.8   Elliot   Gonnella   Dawson   NE   12
36:07.6   Elliott   Strahm   Sabetha   KS   8
38:33.6   Kohl   Buser   Sabetha   KS   9
40:24.7   Tyler   Hackney   Sabetha   KS   11
44:06.9   Calder   Keehn   Wetmore   KS   11
44:15.4   Ashton   Couch   Moore   OK   7
50:28.4   Jonah   Montgomery   Sabetha   KS   11
                     
13 to 17 - Female                    
                     
22:46.9   Michelle   Peschel   Axtell   KS   16
23:25.3   Haley   Wellman   Horton   KS   16
23:27.6   Connor   Strader   Holton   KS   14
24:46.5   Betsy   Battreall   Falls City   NE   17
24:49.6   Megan   Plattner   Sabetha   KS   14
26:10.7   Valerie   Hecht   Seneca   KS   16
26:10.9   Laura   Baumgartner   Bern   KS   16
26:15.7   Brenna   O'Brien   Hiawatha   KS   15
27:01.0   Alissa   Steinlage   Sabetha   KS   15
27:36.3   Macey   Bachamp   Netawaka   KS   17
27:43.8   Rachel   Kennally   Sabetha   KS   17
28:37.0   Anna   Sunderland   Sabetha   KS   13
28:48.8   Lori   DeMint   Sabetha   KS   15
29:44.1   Ellie   Montgomery   Sabetha   KS   13
31:29.0   Megan   Remmers   Sabetha   KS   17
31:29.5   Claire   Wenger   Sabetha   KS   16
31:30.0   Lindsey   Aberle   Sabetha   KS   13
31:38.0   Kirsten   Steinlage   Sabetha   KS   13
32:02.3   Andrea   Tangeman   Sabetha   KS   16
32:03.7   Kelli   Stallbaumer   Sabetha   KS   13
32:06.1   Caitlin   Ediger   Topeka   KS   16
32:24.2   Amy   Wysong   Sabetha   KS   13
32:45.6   Kortney   Edelman   Sabetha   KS   14
32:48.1   Emily   Baker   Sabetha   KS   15
32:48.5   Emily   Mischke   Kansas City   MO   16
33:18.7   Christina   Babcock   Morrill   KS   16
34:18.7   Elsie   Suhr   Sabetha   KS   14
34:19.3   Andrea   Huettner   Dawson   NE   15
49:41.3   Taylor   Metzger   Sabetha   KS   13
                     
13 to 17 - Male                    
                     
17:02.5   Cory   Keehn   Soldier   KS   17
18:17.6   Cale   Heiniger   Fairview   KS   15
21:08.7   Trenton   Cox   Sabetha   KS   14
21:58.6   Paul   Wenger   Sabetha   KS   17
24:18.7   Derek   Steinlage   Baileyville   KS   15
26:52.4   Adam   Wassenberg   Seneca   KS   16
27:01.4   Andrew   Ediger   Topeka   KS   13
27:43.2   Derek   Meyer   Sabetha   KS   13
28:52.7   Jeremy   Wiltz   Seneca   KS   16
30:21.5   Tyler   Ulrich   Sabetha   KS   13
45:41.5   Logan   Lierz   Sabetha   KS   14
53:08.6   Michael   Weingartner   Glendale   AZ   17
                     
18 to 24 - Female                    
                     
22:01.8   Sarah   Williams   Hiawatha   KS   19
22:41.8   Rebecca   Doll   Manhattan   KS   19
26:01.6   Lindsay   Dannelly   Lincoln   NE   21
27:05.3   Leisha   Tennal   Morrill   KS   23
27:20.4   Brianna   Huber   Sabetha   KS   18
27:20.8   Emily   Wenger   Sabetha   KS   20
27:43.5   Kelsey   Beckner   Sabetha   KS   18
28:09.6   Ali   Rumbaugh   Sabetha   KS   23
28:14.2   Alaina   Rumbaugh   Sabetha   KS   20
28:36.4   Kelli   Leuthold   Sabetha   KS   20
28:37.9   Jessica   Tegtmeier   Bern   KS   22
28:55.0   Alison   Wiltz   Seneca   KS   22
29:45.4   Danielle   Winkler   Wetmore   KS   20
31:35.7   Whitney   Bachamp   Holton   KS   22
32:45.2   Ashley   Mischke   Kansas City   MO   21
32:59.1   Kasha   Koch   Sabetha   KS   18
34:57.5   Callie   Strahm   Roeland Park   KS   24
34:57.7   Maria   Eisenbise   Sabetha   KS   20
36:34.5   Beth   Kohake   Seneca   KS   24
37:21.7   Kendall   Heiniger   Topeka   KS   23
45:42.8   Kelsi   Strahm   Topeka   KS   23
46:13.5   Megan   Davis   Overland Park   KS   19
49:41.6   Michelle   Lierz   Sabetha   KS   19
51:07.3   Dani   Haverkamp   Sabetha   KS   24
52:26.4   Melissa   Strunk   Omaha   NE   23
53:08.3   Katherine   Weingartner   Glendale   AZ   19
                     
18 to 24 - Male                    
                     
17:52.7   Jeff   Lundgren   Maple Grove   MN   24
19:33.0   Brian   Heiniger   Fairview   KS   20
20:40.9   Keith   DeMint   Sabetha   KS   19
20:45.7   Adrian   McAfee   Horton   KS   18
21:46.0   Jacob   Nagely   Sabetha   KS   19
24:34.7   Austin   Keim   Sabetha   KS   20
25:13.4   Randall   Miller   Onaga   KS   21
29:33.5   Jason   Kaeb   Sabetha   KS   23
32:59.5   Chris   Rebant   Morrill   KS   19
39:16.4   Josh   Jones   Hiawatha   KS   18
                     
25 to 29 - Female                    
                     
20:47.9   Emily   Cook   Maple Grove   MN   25
24:10.0   Crystal   Wedel   Shawnee   KS   27
24:36.6   Jamie   Streit   Sabetha   KS   27
25:57.2   Alana   Pfeifer   Marysville   KS   26
27:05.6   Anna   Tennal   Omaha   NE   27
29:22.9   Carrie   Kohake   Seneca   KS   26
31:24.9   Cara   Steffen   Morton   IL   29
31:28.2   Leslie   Hainke   Osborne   KS   26
33:56.1   Sarah   Renyer   Sabetha   KS   28
34:46.4   Brandy   Hearting   Clearwater   KS   28
36:23.1   Christy   Bennett   Overland Park   KS   28
37:29.5   Katie   Gillespie   Concordia   KS   27
42:26.4   Tasha   Knoblock   Sabetha   KS   28
43:07.4   Becky   Johnson   Sabetha   KS   25
45:43.2   Briana   Hall   Sabetha   KS   25
46:06.4   Tara   Wikle   Morrill   KS   27
50:10.3   Carmen   Classen   Seneca   KS   27
51:27.8   Elysia   McGill   Falls City   NE   29
52:25.6   Kari   Meyer   Sabetha   KS   29
52:36.4   Abby   Kidwell   Marysville   KS   26
52:39.2   Angela   Entrikin   Sabetha   KS   29
52:41.2   Kristina   Kidwell   Shawnee   KS   28
53:16.2   Amy   Keim   Dallas   TX   25
53:16.6   Ashley   Snyder   Merriam   KS   26
                     
25 to 29 - Male                    
                     
18:21.4   Scott   Maley   Prairie Village   KS   25
21:47.6   Scott   Wedel   Shawnee   KS   29
23:29.6   Dan   Mattox   Holton   KS   26
23:58.9   Joe   Langseth   Shawnee   KS   29
24:03.9   Brent   Hecht   Seneca   KS   25
25:01.3   Jason   Miller   Wellsville   KS   25
27:16.7   Aaron   Georg   Sabetha   KS   29
27:19.0   Rick   Stoller   Sabetha   KS   28
34:46.1   Brett   Althouse   Clearwater   KS   27
50:11.4   Tony   Classen   Seneca   KS   27
                     
30 to 34 - Female                    
                     
25:42.6   Jeanne   Edelman   Sabetha   KS   34
25:58.5   Janice   Mulroy   Holton   KS   33
26:16.2   Kelly   Priest   Manhattan   KS   30
26:19.1   Melissa   Detweiler   Sabetha   KS   31
26:23.2   Jennifer   Enneking   Sabetha   KS   33
27:11.2   Myra   Hartter   Fairview   KS   30
28:49.9   Mitzie   Saner   Sabetha   KS   32
28:56.4   Mandy   Stamper   Manhattan   KS   30
29:28.8   Shelby   Thagard   Olathe   KS   31
30:10.9   Jenny   Voos   Sabetha   KS   34
30:24.7   Tammy   Ulrich   Sabetha   KS   33
30:52.3   Carmen   Ukele   Sabetha   KS   33
30:52.8   Becky   Bauman   Sabetha   KS   32
31:24.6   Jananne   Menold   Hiawatha   KS   34
32:09.1   Brandy   Weber   Seneca   KS   33
32:28.4   Steph   Knudson   Sabetha   KS   34
34:57.1   Alanna   Engelken   Goff   KS   33
36:08.8   Carrie   Strahm   Sabetha   KS   30
36:26.1   Carma   Ricklefs   Wathena   KS   34
42:27.3   Shana   Aberle   Sabetha   KS   31
45:08.6   Melissa   Bradbury   Sabetha   KS   30
47:34.3   Marya   Haverkamp   Bern   KS   34
50:02.2   Holly   Wisdom   Sabetha   KS   34
50:05.4   Angela   McGuire   Sabetha   KS   32
50:05.9   Toni   Arnold   Sabetha   KS   34
50:49.0   Brooke   Osterhaus   Emporia   KS   32
52:38.5   Rebecca   Romines   Sabetha   KS   34
                     
30 to 34 - Male                    
                     
21:41.6   Chris   Wilkens   Barnes   KS   32
21:56.1   Jared   Hartter   Fairview   KS   30
23:00.6   David   Shepherd   Twin Falls   ID   34
23:19.1   Josh   Aberle   Sabetha   KS   30
23:39.0   Jered   Carlson   Topeka   KS   30
25:12.7   Cory   Saner   Sabetha   KS   34
25:25.8   Jesse   Chapman   Topeka   KS   32
29:32.4   Trent   Menold   Sabetha   KS   33
29:34.0   Allan   Feek   Olympia   WA   32
30:51.7   Nathan   Bauman   Sabetha   KS   33
32:35.8   Jerry   Engelken   Goff   KS   34
33:44.1   Andy   Renyer   Sabetha   KS   31
33:49.7   Thomas   Thagard   Olathe   KS   30
36:22.8   Ryan   Bennett   Overland Park   KS   31
                     
35 to 39 - Female                    
                     
24:19.4   Leslie   Gallagher   Holton   KS   35
24:57.2   Rachel   Andresen   Manhattan   KS   35
28:43.6   Alison   Steinlage   Baileyville   KS   39
30:18.7   Lori   Feek   Mission   KS   35
30:26.6   Amy   Mitchell   Sabetha   KS   35
30:48.7   Christa   Schuette   Sabetha   KS   36
33:29.8   Deena   Wassenberg   Falcon Heights   MN   35
34:19.0   Cheryl   Wenger   Sabetha   KS   35
35:37.7   Michelle   Browning   Paducah   KY   36
38:08.2   Sarah   Martin   Hiawatha   KS   36
39:14.5   Shelley   Smith   Sabetha   KS   36
39:14.9   Bev   Meyer   Sabetha   KS   37
39:32.7   Teresa   Enneking   Hutchinson   KS   38
42:27.1   Jill   Bachtold   Sabetha   KS   36
45:07.6   Brandi   Argabright   Sabetha   KS   37
45:08.2   Summer   Garber   Sabetha   KS   37
45:40.8   Cheri   Key   Sabetha   KS   37
48:23.8   Amy   Feek   Sabetha   KS   37
51:02.7   Shelly   Schmelze   Shawnee   KS   39
53:17.5   Gina   Keim   Sabetha   KS   37
                     
35 to 39 - Male                    
                     
20:54.8   Les   Wilkerson   Holton   KS   37
21:10.2   Chad   O'Brien   Hiawatha   KS   38
22:19.3   Michael   Carlson   Holton   KS   36
25:04.8   Joe   Hackney   Sabetha   KS   35
25:15.1   Tom   Rottinghaus   Seneca   KS   39
25:50.7   Josh   Thompson   Topeka   KS   36
28:46.6   Matthew   Hundley   Holton   KS   37
30:12.6   Brian   Voos   Sabetha   KS   35
33:57.3   Joshua   Payne   Sabetha   KS   35
42:21.0   David   Glynn   Sabetha   KS   37
44:17.2   Jason   Payne   Moore   OK   38
50:04.2   Bill   McGuire   Sabetha   KS   36
51:29.2   Matt   McGill   Falls City   NE   36
                     
40 to 44 - Female                    
                     
23:47.6   Rosemary   Wilkerson   Holton   KS   41
27:22.2   Brenda   Heideman   Marysville   KS   44
28:55.9   Kelli   Thompson   Holton   KS   41
30:15.9   Becky   Plattner   Sabetha   KS   40
33:19.0   Traci   Babcock   Morrill   KS   44
36:53.6   Flora   Kirwan   Dawson   NE   44
39:48.4   Karen   Weingartner   Glendale   AZ   42
40:16.4   Jane   Sunderland   Sabetha   KS   43
40:16.6   Jacque   Stallbaumer   Sabetha   KS   40
42:44.7   Shannon   Garrett   Sabetha   KS   43
45:42.3   Chris   Grote   Sabetha   KS   44
45:45.8   Laura   Salah   Sabetha   KS   43
49:11.5   Victoria   Edelman   Sabetha   KS   41
50:02.6   DeAnn   Buser   Sabetha   KS   40
51:48.4   Jennifer   Nagely   Sabetha   KS   40
55:47.8   Cindy   McBride   Holstein   NE   42
                     
40 to 44 - Male                    
                     
22:47.8   Mark   Nagely   Sabetha   KS   41
23:33.9   Gary   Keehn   Soldier   KS   43
25:31.0   James   Wassenberg   Falcon Heights   MN   40
25:55.5   Loren   Edelman   Sabetha   KS   42
29:26.5   Brad   Lippert   Sabetha   KS   44
46:13.0   John   Davis   Overland Park   KS   44
50:04.8   Glen   Arnold   Sabetha   KS   40
                     
45 to 49 - Female                    
                     
25:31.9   Martha   Montgomery   Sabetha   KS   48
26:28.1   Brenda   Curl   Holton   KS   47
27:21.2   Pam   Wenger   Sabetha   KS   46
27:55.4   Tracy   Kanning   Lancaster   KS   47
28:35.3   Vickie   Goodman   Sabetha   KS   48
30:49.7   Becky   Rokey   Sabetha   KS   45
32:28.8   Pam   Jackman   Sabetha   KS   45
32:44.0   Valerie   Keim   Sabetha   KS   47
33:56.8   Chris   Seratte   Lawrence   KS   45
34:02.5   Bren   Huettner   Dawson   NE   47
38:46.1   Kathy   Heiniger   Fairview   KS   48
39:34.7   Barb   Rettele   Wetmore   KS   49
40:39.5   Debbie   Garber   Sabetha   KS   47
41:53.0   Janet   Eubanks   Concordia   KS   47
43:08.3   Susan   Johnson   Sabetha   KS   48
43:29.7   Mary   Tegtmeier   Bern   KS   45
46:07.1   Deborah   Crawshaw   Sabetha   KS   46
48:03.3   Carolyn   Krehbiel   Sabetha   KS   48
48:10.6   Peggy   Moore   Sabetha   KS   47
49:16.2   Darlene   Niehues   Havensville   KS   46
                     
45 to 49 - Male                    
                     
21:13.0   Steve   Plattner   Sabetha   KS   46
23:57.1   Corey   Futscher   Sabetha   KS   45
24:44.7   Mark   Ediger   Topeka   KS   47
27:54.7   Mark   Gonnella   Dawson   NE   45
28:15.0   Martin   Mishler   Sabetha   KS   47
28:45.6   Dan   Wenger   Sabetha   KS   45
32:44.5   Curtis   Keim   Sabetha   KS   49
45:41.8   Gary   Lierz   Sabetha   KS   46
50:40.6   Jeff   Miller   Onaga   KS   47
                     
50 to 54 - Female                    
                     
25:00.5   Jean   Wassenberg   Seneca   KS   51
26:07.9   Gayle   Meyer   Sabetha   KS   51
26:21.2   Susan   Leiker   Sabetha   KS   50
33:30.2   Lynette   Stymfal   Glendale   AZ   52
34:03.2   Denise   Hall   Sabetha   KS   54
39:18.7   Patricia   Bearce   Hiawatha   KS   53
44:05.7   Ann   Palmer   Sabetha   KS   54
44:35.8   Elaine   Mowder   Sabetha   KS   53
47:32.3   Mary   Haverkamp   Bern   KS   50
49:11.9   Cindi   Dean   Sabetha   KS   53
50:10.8   Connie   Hecht   Seneca   KS   50
50:45.4   Sue   Brockhoff   Sabetha   KS   50
51:03.5   Ruth   Rodden   Holton   KS   54
52:23.9   Karen   Ulrich   Sabetha   KS   52
52:36.9   Patty   Remmers   Sabetha   KS   54
52:40.6   Sara   Clements   Morrill   KS   53
53:18.4   Donna   Keim   Sabetha   KS   51
56:46.6   Diane   Strunk   Shenandoah   IA   54
56:47.6   Alice   Sperfslage   Sabetha   KS   52
                     
50 to 54 - Male                    
                     
23:47.4   Michael   Wassenberg   Warrenton   VA   54
24:11.4   Kevin   Newth   Sabetha   KS   54
25:41.5   Craig   Strahm   Sabetha   KS   54
27:44.3   Robert   Hecht   Seneca   KS   51
28:03.7   Glenn   Rodden   Holton   KS   51
29:03.2   Greg   Stymfal   Glendale   AZ   52
37:33.0   Doug   Garber   Sabetha   KS   52
44:04.7   Tom   Palmer   Sabetha   KS   54
48:06.1   John   Krehbiel   Sabetha   KS   51
                     
55 to 59 - Female                    
                     
28:52.3   Peggy   Tuley   Holton   KS   57
32:07.0   Alice   Lackey   Seneca   KS   56
38:10.5   Cornelia   Aberle   Morrill   KS   55
38:19.0   Ann   Kent   Sabetha   KS   58
43:54.5   Karen   Haughton   Pawnee City   NE   58
48:29.0   Yvonne   Althouse   Sabetha   KS   55
48:29.3   Marilyn   Stones   Sabetha   KS   56
50:12.4   Mary   Sander   Morrill   KS   55
50:14.1   Debbie   McClain   Sabetha   KS   55
                     
55 to 59 - Male                    
                     
24:52.2   John   Aberle   Morrill   KS   59
25:58.2   Jim   Schumann   Netawaka   KS   57
32:04.6   Dean   Tuley   Holton   KS   59
41:35.8   Michael   Althouse   Sabetha   KS   55
53:45.3   Neil   Plattner   Sabetha   KS   57
                     
60 to 64 - Female                    
                     
40:34.1   Sue   Schuette   Sabetha   KS   63
47:22.5   Mary   Schock   Holton   KS   62
47:23.9   Phyllis   Cook   Duluth   MN   60
47:40.7   Jane   Ploeger   Hiawatha   KS   62
48:22.9   Carole   Feek   Sabetha   KS   61
52:56.1   Charlotte   Orton   Sabetha   KS   63
52:56.6   Sherry   Scoby   Sabetha   KS   64
                     
60 to 64 - Male                    
                     
41:47.5   Bruce   Haughton   Pawnee City   NE   62
50:57.4   Roger   Brockhoff   Sabetha   KS   60
52:55.7   Vern   Orton   Sabetha   KS   64
                     
65 to 69 - Female                    
                     
44:35.5   Jan   Wysong   Sabetha   KS   67
47:25.2   Linda   Strader   Holton   KS   67
47:26.2   Marlene   Ayers   Kansas City   KS   65
55:03.9   Pearl   Rice   Lancaster   KS   69
                     
65 to 69 - Male                    
                     
24:14.3   Ron   Grauer   Marysville   KS   66
25:43.1   David   Schock   Holton   KS   67
25:49.6   Rich   Ayers   Kansas City   KS   66
27:56.1   Ronald   Strader   Holton   KS   69
                     
70 to 74 - Female                    
                     
52:57.8   Mardy   Herbster   Morrill   KS   71
                     
70 to 74 - Male                    
                     
48:09.5   Bill   Arneson   Sabetha   KS   71
52:58.1   Ken   Herbster   Morrill   KS   70
                     
75+ - Female                    
                     
51:02.3   Elizabeth   Hartter   Sabetha   KS   76
53:06.6   Edith   Wassenberg   Seneca   KS   76

 

 


  © RunSabetha 785.284.2303  |  www.runsabetha.com  |  website hosted by Mewlan Communications