home  |  results  

2008 Results — Awards



Champion - Male                    
                     
16:34.2   Cameron   Schwehr   Denver   CO   24
                     
Champion - Female                    
                     
19:43.6   Corrin   Tanking   Hoyt   KS   24
                     
Masters Champion - Male                    
                     
19:22.2   Jeff   Chowning   Colorado Springs   CO   47
                     
Masters Champion - Female                    
                     
21:03.8   Brenda   Peschel   Axtell   KS   42
                     
                     
                     
12 and Under - Female                    
                     
24:12.8   Lexi   Wenger   Sabetha   KS   10
26:12.6   Kaitlyn   Pohl   Sabetha   KS   9
26:34.5   Alexis   McAfee   Sabetha   KS   10
                     
12 and Under - Male                    
                     
24:03.6   Kyler   Walton   Olathe   KS   11
24:27.1   Brenden   Williams   Sabetha   KS   11
25:00.6   Alex   Pohl   Sabetha   KS   11
                     
13 to 17 - Female                    
                     
21:54.3   April   Onnen   Topeka   KS   16
23:07.6   Michelle   Peschel   Axtell   KS   15
27:32.1   Claire   Wenger   Sabetha   KS   15
                     
13 to 17 - Male                    
                     
19:14.4   Cale   Heiniger   Fairview   KS   14
20:08.8   Joel   Haverkamp   Hoyt   KS   16
20:57.4   Rob   Nagely   Sabetha   KS   14
                     
18 to 24 - Female                    
                     
22:20.2   Sarah   Williams   Hiawatha   KS   18
23:59.4   Lindsay   Dannelly   Lincoln   NE   20
24:45.4   Leisha   Tennal   Morrill   KS   22
                     
18 to 24 - Male                    
                     
17:03.2   Marcus   Summers   Emporia   KS   22
19:43.2   Keith   DeMint   Sabetha   KS   18
20:31.6   Cristian   Chavez   Liberal   KS   22
                     
25 to 29 - Female                    
                     
21:25.5   Sarah   Renyer   Sabetha   KS   27
22:45.2   Jamie   Streit   Sabetha   KS   26
24:45.0   Anna   Tennal   Omaha   NE   26
                     
25 to 29 - Male                    
                     
23:00.8   Jared   Hartter   Fairview   KS   29
26:21.3   Rick   Stoller   Sabetha   KS   27
39:41.1   Thomas   Thagard   Olathe   KS   29
                     
30 to 34 - Female                    
                     
21:31.0   Shelly   Herrmann   Andover   KS   33
23:38.5   Rebecca   Essink   Lincoln   NE   33
25:12.1   Dawn   Shupe   Holton   KS   33
                     
30 to 34 - Male                    
                     
25:25.7   Andy   Sample   Topeka   KS   31
28:29.6   Dean   Heideman   Sabetha   KS   32
29:45.8   Jerry   Engelken   Goff   KS   33
                     
35 to 39 - Female                    
                     
25:59.1   Stacia   Bone   Lawrence   KS   37
26:04.8   Karen   Macke   Baileyville   KS   37
27:18.9   Christa   Schuette   Sabetha   KS   35
                     
35 to 39 - Male                    
                     
21:13.9   Les   Wilkerson   Holton   KS   36
21:21.0   Scott   Michael   Huntsville   AL   37
21:23.0   Rod   Warren   Hiawatha   KS   36
                     
40 to 44 - Female                    
                     
24:18.5   Rosemary   Wilkerson   Holton   KS   40
25:15.3   Laura   Matson   Liberty   MO   41
30:49.0   Mary   Clary   Hiawatha   KS   43
                     
40 to 44 - Male                    
                     
20:59.0   Michael   Riley   Hiawatha   KS   42
23:43.2   Mark   Gonnella   Dawson   NE   44
24:19.4   Corey   Futscher   Sabetha   KS   44
                     
45 to 49 - Female                    
                     
25:05.4   Martha   Montgomery   Sabetha   KS   47
27:03.6   Vickie   Goodman   Sabetha   KS   47
27:07.3   Susan   Leiker   Sabetha   KS   49
                     
45 to 49 - Male                    
                     
21:07.5   Steve   Plattner   Sabetha   KS   45
25:47.5   Anthony   Roux   Fairview   KS   47
26:04.2   Mark   Ediger   Topeka   KS   46
                     
50 to 54 - Female                    
                     
27:42.0   Jean   Wassenberg   Seneca   KS   50
44:53.1   Barb   Baker   Falls City   NE   54
47:26.2   Donna   Keim   Sabetha   KS   50
                     
50 to 54 - Male                    
                     
23:55.9   Kirk   Summers   Broken Arrow   OK   54
24:13.5   Mike   Wassenberg   Warrenton   VA   53
24:25.1   Bob   Sample   Topeka   KS   52
                     
55 to 59 - Female                    
                     
30:39.9   Alice   Lackey   Seneca   KS   55
38:41.7   Karen   Haughton   Pawnee City   NE   57
40:06.7   Ann   Kent   Sabetha   KS   57
                     
55 to 59 - Male                    
                     
22:23.8   Larry   Everly   Independence   MO   58
22:35.8   Kurt   Mueller   Dawson   NE   56
23:07.7   Mike   Baker   Independence   MO   58
                     
60 to 64 - Female                    
                     
34:25.3   Marlene   Ayers   Kansas City   KS   64
53:55.0   Betty   Niehues   Sabetha   KS   64
                     
60 to 64 - Male                    
                     
23:12.8   Richard   Jackson   Pawnee City   NE   64
39:54.9   Bruce   Haughton   Pawnee City   NE   61
                     
65 to 69 - Female                    
                     
42:23.7   Karen   Kohlmeier   Sabetha   KS   65
48:51.3   Linda   Strader   Holton   KS   66
                     
65 to 69 - Male                    
                     
23:24.2   Ron   Grauer   Marysville   KS   65
24:44.6   David   Schock   Holton   KS   66
28:20.4   Rich   Ayers   Kansas City   KS   65
                     
70 to 74 - Female                    
                     
48:54.9   Patricia   Kirwan   Sabetha   KS   70
                     
70 to 74 - Male                    
                     
38:35.1   John   Wherry   Pawnee City   NE   73
46:58.1   Bill   Arneson   Sabetha   KS   70
52:02.6   Danny   Kellenberger   Sabetha   KS   70

 

 


  © RunSabetha 785.284.2303  |  www.runsabetha.com  |  website hosted by Mewlan Communications