home  |  results  

2007 Results — Awards



Champion - Male                    
                     
16:11.6   Marcus   Summers   Fairview   KS   21
                     
Champion - Female                    
                     
20:54.0   Jessica   Walker   Manhattan   KS   24
                     
Masters Champion - Male                    
                     
16:49.9   Lance   Winders   Mansfield   TN   44
                     
Masters Champion - Female                    
                     
21:03.1   Brenda   Peschel   Axtell   KS   41
                     
                     
                     
12 and Under - Female                    
                     
25:38.1   Lexi   Wenger   Sabetha   KS   9
28:17.9   Megan   Plattner   Sabetha   KS   12
28:22.3   Courtney   Plattner   Sabetha   KS   9
                     
12 and Under - Male                    
                     
22:22.0   Trenton   Cox   Sabetha   KS   10
22:57.4   Corbin   Cox   Sabetha   KS   12
23:38.9   Derek   Meyer   Sabetha   KS   11
                     
13 to 17 - Female                    
                     
22:20.1   Michelle   Peschel   Axtell   KS   14
23:15.1   Sarah   Williams   Hiawatha   KS   17
23:26.5   Sarah   Macke   Baileyville   KS   14
                     
13 to 17 - Male                    
                     
20:46.0   Keith   DeMint   Sabetha   KS   17
21:51.2   Jacob   Nagely   Sabetha   KS   17
21:56.4   Caleb   Busch   Sabetha   KS   15
                     
18 to 24 - Female                    
                     
25:57.8   Leisha   Tennal   Morrill   KS   21
26:20.8   Hope   Winkler   Wetmore   KS   18
27:19.9   Alana   Pfeifer   Marysville   KS   24
                     
18 to 24 - Male                    
                     
19:16.7   Randall   Miller   Onaga   KS   19
21:32.2   Russell   Ronnebaum   Axtell   KS   21
21:43.7   Caleb   Clock   Sabetha   KS   23
                     
25 to 29 - Female                    
                     
24:24.5   Anna   Tennal   Omaha   NE   25
24:35.3   Jamie   Streit   Sabetha   KS   25
26:53.8   Vikkie   Wiese   Roeland Park   KS   25
                     
25 to 29 - Male                    
                     
18:02.2   Denny   Gayton   Indian Reservation   ND/SD   26
19:54.7   Brian   Rottinghaus   Seneca   KS   26
20:26.0   Jeremy   Sweat   Sabetha   KS   28
                     
30 to 34 - Female                    
                     
23:55.8   Rebecca   Essink   Lincoln   NE   32
25:39.1   Chanda   Koechner   Hiawatha   KS   34
27:03.6   Becky   Bauman   Sabetha   KS   30
                     
30 to 34 - Male                    
                     
17:28.5   James   White   Seneca   KS   31
19:35.2   Cody   Hawley   Falls City   NE   33
22:28.1   Stuart   Smith   Hiawatha   KS   31
                     
35 to 39 - Female                    
                     
22:10.7   Becky   Shamburg   Hiawatha   KS   39
25:05.6   Rosemary   Wilkerson   Holton   KS   39
25:40.9   Melissa   Branek   Pawnee City   NE   37
                     
35 to 39 - Male                    
                     
17:13.4   Joe   Schur   Lee's Summit   MO   37
21:16.3   Les   Wilkerson   Holton   KS   35
22:16.7   Mark   Nagely   Sabetha   KS   39
                     
40 to 44 - Female                    
                     
28:31.7   Becky   Rokey   Sabetha   KS   43
35:10.3   Traci   Babcock   Morrill   KS   42
43:31.2   Mary   Tegtmeier   Bern   KS   43
                     
40 to 44 - Male                    
                     
20:44.5   Steve   Plattner   Sabetha   KS   44
22:00.2   Mark   Meyer   Sabetha   KS   42
22:53.4   Michael   Riley   Hiawatha   KS   41
                     
45 to 49 - Female                    
                     
23:17.0   Carol   Mayo   DuBois   NE   48
23:56.1   Dawn   Winkler   Wetmore   KS   46
25:40.0   Martha   Montgomery   Sabetha   KS   46
                     
45 to 49 - Male                    
                     
22:34.8   Dennis   Schmitz   Baileyville   KS   46
27:18.9   Glenn   Rodden   Seneca   KS   49
29:09.1   Curtis   Keim   Sabetha   KS   47
                     
50 to 54 - Female                    
                     
30:43.4   Alice   Lackey   Seneca   KS   54
33:14.3   Lynette   Stymfal   Glendale   AZ   50
46:32.4   Sharon   Hansen   Milwaukee   WI   51
                     
50 to 54 - Male                    
                     
17:47.9   Steve   Riley   Lawrence   KS   53
19:13.8   Jay   O'Neill   Winchester   KS   52
24:16.1   Mike   Wassenberg   Warrenton   VA   52
                     
55 to 59 - Female                    
                     
37:39.1   Karen   Haughton   Pawnee City   NE   56
39:35.7   Vicki   Ploeger   Morrill   KS   56
45:49.6   Ann   Kent   Sabetha   KS   56
                     
55 to 59 - Male                    
                     
22:30.1   Larry   Everly   Independence   MO   57
22:36.2   Kurt   Mueller   Dawson   NE   55
24:24.7   Jim   Schumann   Netawaka   KS   55
                     
60 to 64 - Female                    
                     
33:20.9   Marlene   Ayers   Kansas City   KS   63
41:46.8   Karen   Kohlmeier   Sabetha   KS   64
47:40.6   Sue   Schuette   Sabetha   KS   61
                     
60 to 64 - Male                    
                     
22:41.8   Rick   Jackson   Pawnee City   NE   63
23:16.0   Ron   Grauer   Marysville   KS   64
37:25.0   Bruce   Haughton   Pawnee City   NE   60
                     
65 to 69 - Female                    
                     
45:50.1   Linda   Strader   Holton   KS   65
59:33.3   Mardy   Herbster   Morrill   KS   69
                     
65 to 69 - Male                    
                     
25:59.7   David   Schock   Holton   KS   65
28:13.6   Ronald   Strader   Holton   KS   67
47:39.8   Bill   Arneson   Sabetha   KS   69
                     
70 to 74 - Male                    
                     
43:36.1   John   Wherry   Pawnee City   NE   72

 

 


  © RunSabetha 785.284.2303  |  www.runsabetha.com  |  website hosted by Mewlan Communications