home  |  results  

2007 Results — Age Group



Champion - Male                    
                     
16:11.6   Marcus   Summers   Fairview   KS   21
                     
Champion - Female                    
                     
20:54.0   Jessica   Walker   Manhattan   KS   24
                     
Masters Champion - Male                    
                     
16:49.9   Lance   Winders   Mansfield   TN   44
                     
Masters Champion - Female                    
                     
21:03.1   Brenda   Peschel   Axtell   KS   41
                     
                     
                     
12 and Under - Female                    
                     
25:38.1   Lexi   Wenger   Sabetha   KS   9
28:17.9   Megan   Plattner   Sabetha   KS   12
28:22.3   Courtney   Plattner   Sabetha   KS   9
28:33.1   Leah   Colgrove   Sabetha   KS   12
28:36.3   Taryn   Schuette   Sabetha   KS   8
28:39.2   Anna   Sunderland   Sabetha   KS   11
31:11.2   Alexis   McAfee   Sabetha   KS   9
31:14.9   Kaitlyn   Pohl   Sabetha   KS   8
34:29.9   Ellie   Montgomery   Sabetha   KS   11
38:45.2   Kirsten   Steinlage   Sabetha   KS   11
39:52.3   Laurel   Smith   Sabetha   KS   7
39:52.5   Michaela   Krebs   Sabetha   KS   8
45:42.3   Kalli   Broxterman   Sabetha   KS   9
45:48.6   Amy   Wysong   Sabetha   KS   11
46:06.3   Megan   Meyer   Sabetha   KS   6
47:54.6   Lauren   Payne   Sabetha   KS   9
51:21.2   Kaley   Dalinghaus   Baileyville   KS   8
54:07.3   MacKenzie   Garber   Sabetha   KS   8
54:34.0   Karrington   Payne   Sabetha   KS   7
                     
12 and Under - Male                    
                     
22:22.0   Trenton   Cox   Sabetha   KS   10
22:57.4   Corbin   Cox   Sabetha   KS   12
23:38.9   Derek   Meyer   Sabetha   KS   11
24:14.1   McKenzie   McAfee   Sabetha   KS   12
24:30.4   Brenden   Williams   Sabetha   KS   10
25:53.4   David   Macke   Baileyville   KS   12
26:02.8   Alex   Pohl   Sabetha   KS   10
27:51.8   Nicholas   Meyer   Sabetha   KS   10
28:59.1   Joel   Busch   Sabetha   KS   12
29:04.6   Nolan   Keim   Sabetha   KS   12
34:56.7   Truman   Miller   Hiawatha   KS   11
35:55.7   Tyler   Hackney   Sabetha   KS   9
37:22.3   Tanner   Ukele   Sabetha   KS   7
                     
13 to 17 - Female                    
                     
22:20.1   Michelle   Peschel   Axtell   KS   14
23:15.1   Sarah   Williams   Hiawatha   KS   17
23:26.5   Sarah   Macke   Baileyville   KS   14
26:20.5   Alissa   Steinlage   Sabetha   KS   13
28:22.6   Bethany   Kramer   Goff   KS   17
33:51.9   Emma   Montgomery   Sabetha   KS   14
33:52.2   Claire   Wenger   Sabetha   KS   14
37:25.6   Gina   Rokey   Sabetha   KS   17
37:31.5   Jenna   Burger   Sabetha   KS   13
38:37.6   Madeline   Tedman   Sabetha   KS   13
38:37.9   Meganne   Tedman   Sabetha   KS   17
41:20.3   Katherine   Weingartner   Glendale   AZ   17
48:03.2   Megan   Davis   Overland Park   KS   17
48:25.3   Amanda   Heiniger   Sabetha   KS   15
                     
13 to 17 - Male                    
                     
20:46.0   Keith   DeMint   Sabetha   KS   17
21:51.2   Jacob   Nagely   Sabetha   KS   17
21:56.4   Caleb   Busch   Sabetha   KS   15
22:17.8   Rob   Nagely   Sabetha   KS   13
31:13.1   Graham   Howard   Sabetha   KS   13
51:38.4   Josh   Jones   Hiawatha   KS   13
                     
18 to 24 - Female                    
                     
25:57.8   Leisha   Tennal   Morrill   KS   21
26:20.8   Hope   Winkler   Wetmore   KS   18
27:19.9   Alana   Pfeifer   Marysville   KS   24
28:12.1   Leslie   Hainke   Osborne   KS   24
28:22.0   Maria   Eisenbise   Sabetha   KS   18
28:22.6   Brittney   Kramer   Goff   KS   20
28:40.2   Jessica   Winkler   Wetmore   KS   20
28:47.9   Jessica   Tegtmeier   Bern   KS   20
33:04.2   Abby   Dunmire   Bern   KS   19
36:02.8   Brandi   Miller   Cottonwood Falls   KS   23
39:13.4   Christina   Stymfal   Glendale   AZ   19
39:24.9   Jenae   Hunninghake   Seneca   KS   18
39:33.4   Jennifer   Ploeger   Morrill   KS   23
44:17.9   Kaylee   Heiniger   Sabetha   KS   19
44:20.6   Megan   Doyon   Sabetha   KS   20
                     
18 to 24 - Male                    
                     
19:16.7   Randall   Miller   Onaga   KS   19
21:32.2   Russell   Ronnebaum   Axtell   KS   21
21:43.7   Caleb   Clock   Sabetha   KS   23
22:37.5   Jason   Miller   Cottonwood Falls   KS   23
22:38.1   Michael   Newth   Sabetha   KS   18
22:50.0   Josh   Wertenberger   El Dorado   KS   24
26:43.4   Allyn   Plattner   Sabetha   KS   20
28:21.6   Matthew   Hall   Sabetha   KS   18
39:25.2   Eric   Farwell   Seneca   KS   23
                     
25 to 29 - Female                    
                     
24:24.5   Anna   Tennal   Omaha   NE   25
24:35.3   Jamie   Streit   Sabetha   KS   25
26:53.8   Vikkie   Wiese   Roeland Park   KS   25
28:03.8   Sarah   Renyer   Sabetha   KS   26
31:49.1   Michelle   Shroyer   Topeka   KS   26
31:51.8   Shelby   Thagard   Olathe   KS   29
39:33.7   Tasha   Knoblock   Sabetha   KS   26
45:33.3   Tara   Wikle   Morrill   KS   25
51:21.7   Katie   Dalinghaus   Baileyville   KS   27
                     
25 to 29 - Male                    
                     
18:02.2   Denny   Gayton   Indian Reservation   ND/SD   26
19:54.7   Brian   Rottinghaus   Seneca   KS   26
20:26.0   Jeremy   Sweat   Sabetha   KS   28
22:17.3   Andy   Bestwick   Sabetha   KS   27
26:54.0   Brett   Wiese   Roeland Park   KS   27
34:27.1   Thomas   Thagard   Olathe   KS   28
35:28.1   Ryan   Markvicka   Topeka   KS   27
41:54.1   Matthew   Shroyer   Topeka   KS   27
                     
30 to 34 - Female                    
                     
23:55.8   Rebecca   Essink   Lincoln   NE   32
25:39.1   Chanda   Koechner   Hiawatha   KS   34
27:03.6   Becky   Bauman   Sabetha   KS   30
28:36.7   Christa   Schuette   Sabetha   KS   34
28:42.8   Rhonda   LeValdo   Lawrence   KS   33
29:38.6   April   Pohl   Sabetha   KS   31
30:41.5   Deena   Wassenberg   Chanhassen   MN   33
31:27.0   Carmen   Ukele   Sabetha   KS   31
33:07.6   Marya   Haverkamp   Bern   KS   32
33:21.3   Angie   Hunzeker   DuBois   NE   31
33:29.5   Shelley   Smith   Sabetha   KS   34
36:30.4   Michelle   Browning   Paducah   KY   34
39:47.9   Grace   Ross   Horton   KS   32
45:33.5   Stacey   Woodside   Gower   MO   30
45:40.1   Jodi   Broxterman   Sabetha   KS   33
45:52.3   Melanie   Teeter   Morrill   KS   33
                     
30 to 34 - Male                    
                     
17:28.5   James   White   Seneca   KS   31
19:35.2   Cody   Hawley   Falls City   NE   33
22:28.1   Stuart   Smith   Hiawatha   KS   31
24:40.7   Brian   Voos   Sabetha   KS   33
26:18.2   Garrett   Michael   Morrill   KS   33
29:47.3   Brett   Lukert   Sabetha   KS   33
35:56.1   Joe   Hackney   Sabetha   KS   33
54:34.5   Joshua   Payne   Sabetha   KS   33
                     
35 to 39 - Female                    
                     
22:10.7   Becky   Shamburg   Hiawatha   KS   39
25:05.6   Rosemary   Wilkerson   Holton   KS   39
25:40.9   Melissa   Branek   Pawnee City   NE   37
25:58.4   Karen   Macke   Baileyville   KS   36
29:31.6   Alison   Steinlage   Baileyville   KS   36
29:41.3   Becky   Plattner   Sabetha   KS   38
30:18.9   Monica   Briner   Holton   KS   37
30:35.1   Kerry   Glynn   Sabetha   KS   35
32:17.4   Diane   Ward   Hiawatha   KS   36
33:29.7   Bev   Meyer   Sabetha   KS   35
37:19.6   Julie   Rosa'   Hiawatha   KS   38
37:19.9   Teresa   Miller   Hiawatha   KS   39
37:48.2   Julie   Howard   Sabetha   KS   36
41:59.7   Pamela   Ray   Holton   KS   38
46:01.9   Cheri   Key   Sabetha   KS   35
57:25.5   Jennifer   Nagely   Sabetha   KS   38
                     
35 to 39 - Male                    
                     
17:13.4   Joe   Schur   Lee's Summit   MO   37
21:16.3   Les   Wilkerson   Holton   KS   35
22:16.7   Mark   Nagely   Sabetha   KS   39
22:58.7   Joe   Koechner   Hiawatha   KS   35
23:39.8   Gary   Meyer   Sabetha   KS   37
24:03.0   Jared   Beam   Topeka   KS   36
24:57.5   David   Hammes   Seneca   KS   38
25:15.0   Tom   Rottinghaus   Seneca   KS   37
26:03.1   Marti   Pohl   Sabetha   KS   36
26:24.3   James   Wassenberg   Chanhassen   MN   38
29:47.0   Alex   McAfee   Sabetha   KS   38
34:05.8   Neal   Haverkamp   Bern   KS   36
34:38.6   Dennis   Odgers   Lawrence   KS   39
38:53.4   Scott   Ward   Hiawatha   KS   35
40:23.7   David   Glynn   Sabetha   KS   35
                     
40 to 44 - Female                    
                     
28:31.7   Becky   Rokey   Sabetha   KS   43
35:10.3   Traci   Babcock   Morrill   KS   42
43:31.2   Mary   Tegtmeier   Bern   KS   43
43:31.8   Karen   Weingartner   Glendale   AZ   40
44:17.4   Jane   Sunderland   Sabetha   KS   41
46:42.2   Julie   Wenger   Sabetha   KS   43
48:25.6   Nancy   Sipes   Sabetha   KS   41
49:04.3   Deborah   Crawshaw   Sabetha   KS   44
52:18.8   Eva   Ebner   Netawaka   KS   40
53:05.9   Tresa   Burger   Sabetha   KS   40
59:33.0   Betsy   Tedman   Sabetha   KS   43
                     
40 to 44 - Male                    
                     
20:44.5   Steve   Plattner   Sabetha   KS   44
22:00.2   Mark   Meyer   Sabetha   KS   42
22:53.4   Michael   Riley   Hiawatha   KS   41
24:43.2   Larry   Kuckelman   Seneca   KS   40
25:10.4   Corey   Futscher   Sabetha   KS   43
31:01.5   Jason   Moye   Hiawatha   KS   40
48:03.5   John   Davis   Overland Park   KS   43
                     
45 to 49 - Female                    
                     
23:17.0   Carol   Mayo   DuBois   NE   48
23:56.1   Dawn   Winkler   Wetmore   KS   46
25:40.0   Martha   Montgomery   Sabetha   KS   46
26:04.1   Mary   Sparling   Seneca   KS   48
26:17.7   Susan   Leiker   Sabetha   KS   48
32:21.3   Vickie   Goodman   Sabetha   KS   46
39:13.6   Jean   Wassenberg   Seneca   KS   49
44:18.5   Susan   Johnson   Sabetha   KS   46
44:20.9   Sue   Brockhoff   Sabetha   KS   48
45:50.8   Barb   Rettele   Wetmore   KS   47
47:40.3   Peggy   Moore   Sabetha   KS   45
49:42.7   Elaine   Girton   Sabetha   KS   48
49:46.1   Karen   Heiniger   Sabetha   KS   46
49:46.4   Sissy   Krehbiel   Sabetha   KS   46
57:24.2   Louise   Tanking   Netawaka   KS   47
                     
45 to 49 - Male                    
                     
22:34.8   Dennis   Schmitz   Baileyville   KS   46
27:18.9   Glenn   Rodden   Seneca   KS   49
29:09.1   Curtis   Keim   Sabetha   KS   47
29:53.4   John   Krehbiel   Sabetha   KS   49
33:14.7   Rich   Wassenberg   Seneca   KS   49
46:32.6   Tom   Busch   Sabetha   KS   47
48:38.9   Jeff   Miller   Onaga   KS   45
49:04.6   Dale   Crawshaw   Sabetha   KS   46
                     
50 to 54 - Female                    
                     
30:43.4   Alice   Lackey   Seneca   KS   54
33:14.3   Lynette   Stymfal   Glendale   AZ   50
46:32.4   Sharon   Hansen   Milwaukee   WI   51
46:41.8   Missy   Saylor   Sabetha   KS   54
49:37.4   Ruth   Rodden   Seneca   KS   52
57:24.7   Alice   Sperfslage   Sabetha   KS   50
                     
50 to 54 - Male                    
                     
17:47.9   Steve   Riley   Lawrence   KS   53
19:13.8   Jay   O'Neill   Winchester   KS   52
24:16.1   Mike   Wassenberg   Warrenton   VA   52
24:47.4   Craig   Strahm   Sabetha   KS   52
28:38.8   Kevin   Newth   Sabetha   KS   51
30:13.6   David   Rachor   Milwaukee   WI   54
30:32.0   Kirk   Bradford   Marysville   KS   54
31:09.1   Jim   Garman   Shawnee   KS   54
31:27.3   Steve   Deiter   Sabetha   KS   51
54:07.6   Doug   Garber   Sabetha   KS   50
                     
55 to 59 - Female                    
                     
37:39.1   Karen   Haughton   Pawnee City   NE   56
39:35.7   Vicki   Ploeger   Morrill   KS   56
45:49.6   Ann   Kent   Sabetha   KS   56
46:01.7   Judy   Mueller   Dawson   NE   56
47:09.2   Janet   Summers   Fairview   KS   56
47:09.7   Marcia   Wikle   Morrill   KS   55
52:45.9   Donna   Thagard   Sabetha   KS   57
                     
55 to 59 - Male                    
                     
22:30.1   Larry   Everly   Independence   MO   57
22:36.2   Kurt   Mueller   Dawson   NE   55
24:24.7   Jim   Schumann   Netawaka   KS   55
33:13.5   Neil   Plattner   Sabetha   KS   55
36:39.6   Mike   Bohaty   Weston   MO   59
40:04.8   Morris   Rokey   Sabetha   KS   58
46:19.0   William   Kent   Sabetha   KS   57
52:46.5   Alan   Thagard   Sabetha   KS   57
                     
60 to 64 - Female                    
                     
33:20.9   Marlene   Ayers   Kansas City   KS   63
41:46.8   Karen   Kohlmeier   Sabetha   KS   64
47:40.6   Sue   Schuette   Sabetha   KS   61
                     
60 to 64 - Male                    
                     
22:41.8   Rick   Jackson   Pawnee City   NE   63
23:16.0   Ron   Grauer   Marysville   KS   64
37:25.0   Bruce   Haughton   Pawnee City   NE   60
57:00.7   Robert   Lehmann   Sabetha   KS   64
                     
65 to 69 - Female                    
                     
45:50.1   Linda   Strader   Holton   KS   65
59:33.3   Mardy   Herbster   Morrill   KS   69
                     
65 to 69 - Male                    
                     
25:59.7   David   Schock   Holton   KS   65
28:13.6   Ronald   Strader   Holton   KS   67
47:39.8   Bill   Arneson   Sabetha   KS   69
                     
70 to 74 - Male                    
                     
43:36.1   John   Wherry   Pawnee City   NE   72

 

 


  © RunSabetha 785.284.2303  |  www.runsabetha.com  |  website hosted by Mewlan Communications