home  |  results  

2006 Results — Age Group



Champion - Male                    
                     
16:43.8   Joe   Schur   Lee's Summit   MO   36
                     
Champion - Female                    
                     
21:32.2   Holly   Lindquist   Lindsborg   KS   33
                     
Masters Champion - Male                    
                     
17:47.9   Steve   Riley   Lawrence   KS   52
                     
Masters Champion - Female                    
                     
23:48.0   Toni   Lewis   Topeka   KS   52
                     
                     
                     
12 and Under - Female                    
                     
25:57.8   Abby   Meyer   Sabetha   KS   12
26:03.7   Alissa   Steinlage   Sabetha   KS   12
29:25.3   Lexi   Wenger   Sabetha   KS   8
29:26.6   Lori   DeMint   Sabetha   KS   12
31:17.5   Megan   Plattner   Sabetha   KS   11
31:19.6   Ellie   Montgomery   Sabetha   KS   10
31:43.2   Kaitlyn   Pohl   Sabetha   KS   7
32:06.2   Alexis   McAfee   Sabetha   KS   8
32:07.4   Kirsten   Steinlage   Sabetha   KS   10
32:29.3   Courtney   Plattner   Sabetha   KS   8
35:55.0   Taryn   Schuette   Sabetha   KS   7
35:57.0   Michaela   Krebs   Sabetha   KS   7
39:21.2   Laurel   Smith   Sabetha   KS   6
45:03.2   Amy   Wysong   Sabetha   KS   10
45:04.5   Jenna   Burger   Sabetha   KS   11
52:02.6   Britni   Epple   Sabetha   KS   11
                     
12 and Under - Male                    
                     
21:58.2   Rob   Nagely   Sabetha   KS   12
25:18.3   Derek   Meyer   Sabetha   KS   10
27:20.3   Alex   Pohl   Sabetha   KS   9
27:20.8   Gaven   Schumann   Fairview   KS   10
28:48.4   Nolan   Keim   Sabetha   KS   11
29:16.0   Nicholas   Meyer   Sabetha   KS   9
32:38.1   Keith   Wysong   Sabetha   KS   11
35:40.5   David   Macke   Baileyville   KS   11
39:35.3   Tanner   Ukele   Sabetha   KS   6
44:34.4   Zach   Epple   Sabetha   KS   8
50:18.8   Tyler   Russell   Sabetha   KS   11
                     
13 to 17 - Female                    
                     
22:08.1   Maggie   Kuhlman   Lecompton   KS   15
24:50.5   Emma   Montgomery   Sabetha   KS   13
26:32.0   Taylor   Montgomery   Sabetha   KS   15
28:59.2   Emma   Fritz   Port Orchard   WA   14
30:23.0   Sarah   Macke   Baileyville   KS   13
37:55.1   Maria   Eisenbise   Sabetha   KS   17
42:59.9   Claire   Wenger   Sabetha   KS   13
48:08.6   Andrea   Tangeman   Sabetha   KS   13
48:27.5   Megan   Bloedonn   Vermillion   KS   16
                     
13 to 17 - Male                    
                     
18:48.6   Seth   Stiers   Holton   KS   17
20:52.2   Keith   DeMint   Sabetha   KS   16
21:08.9   Jacob   Nagely   Sabetha   KS   16
23:31.3   Brett   McQueen   Falls City   NE   16
23:42.2   Joel   Haverkamp   Hoyt   KS   14
23:44.7   Austin   Fritz   Port Orchard   WA   13
25:09.9   Jason   Burger   Sabetha   KS   13
                     
18 to 29 - Female                    
                     
22:17.0   Crystal   Keim   Wichita   KS   24
23:18.5   Jamie   Streit   Sabetha   KS   24
24:51.8   Angel   Hecht   Seneca   KS   26
25:08.0   Rachelle   Wertenberger   El Dorado   KS   24
25:59.6   Riley   Speers   Morrill   KS   19
26:03.0   Santana   Strahm   San Diego   CA   25
27:41.5   Judy   Fuemmeler   Bern   KS   25
28:54.0   Ragan   Frederick   Sabetha   KS   20
29:51.8   Mindy   Meyer   Bern   KS   24
32:43.0   Katie   Dalinghaus   Baileyville   KS   26
32:50.3   Shay   Boeckman   Sabetha   KS   29
33:42.4   Rachel   McLin   Meriden   KS   28
34:32.4   Amy   Koehne   Kansas City   KS   21
37:20.9   Maggi   Eisenbise   Sabetha   KS   20
38:34.6   Jessica   Tegtmeier   Bern   KS   19
42:46.6   Debbie   Tangeman   Seneca   KS   28
44:14.2   Tara   Wikle   Morrill   KS   24
45:00.6   Jennifer   Bailey   Sabetha   KS   24
45:02.2   Sheila   Hammes   Seneca   KS   27
45:05.8   Ericka   Smith   Manchester   NH   29
46:27.3   Megan   Doyon   Sabetha   KS   19
46:28.4   Kelli   Smith   Topeka   KS   26
48:09.3   Erica   Wenger   Sabetha   KS   22
48:52.1   Nicole   Dorn   Sabetha   KS   26
50:11.6   Katie   Harrell   Sabetha   KS   18
50:14.1   Kelsi   Koch   Sabetha   KS   20
50:16.2   Dani   Haverkamp   Sabetha   KS   21
50:17.8   Kari   Meyer   Sabetha   KS   26
                     
18 to 29 - Male                    
                     
16:56.8   Eric   Wenrich   Topeka   KS   27
17:03.8   Marcus   Summers   Emporia   KS   20
18:00.0   Andrew   Easton   Lawrence   KS   23
18:22.3   Randy   Miller   Onaga   KS   18
19:19.1   Scott   Maley   Overland Park   KS   22
21:06.9   Clinton   Swett   Manchester   NH   29
21:17.2   Broc   Plattner   Sabetha   KS   19
21:56.6   Nathan   McMurphy   Sabetha   KS   21
22:00.2   Matt   Strahm   Sabetha   KS   27
22:00.7   Anthony   Sherman   Overland Park   KS   29
22:05.3   Jared   Hartter   Sabetha   KS   27
22:35.3   Andy   Sample   Topeka   KS   29
23:15.2   Skylar   Wikle   Sabetha   KS   21
23:26.1   Andrew   Tramp   Falls City   NE   18
23:29.0   Caleb   Clock   Sabetha   KS   22
23:47.2   Andy   Ayers   Dallas   TX   29
23:59.0   Jeremy   Stokes   Sabetha   KS   27
24:13.8   Russell   Ronnebaum   Axtell   KS   20
26:49.9   Steve   Hampton   Manhattan   KS   29
28:48.0   Scott   Wedel   Hesston   KS   26
29:04.1   Jasper   Frazee   Sabetha   KS   27
44:48.2   Johnathan   Buttner   Seneca   KS   27
                     
30 to 39 - Female                    
                     
22:44.6   Christa   Schuette   Sabetha   KS   33
25:52.7   Christine   Krebs   Sabetha   KS   33
25:58.9   Rosemary   Wilkerson   Holton   KS   38
26:34.9   Karen   Macke   Baileyville   KS   35
27:13.2   Stephanie   Tiernan   Seneca   KS   35
27:37.3   Emelie   Radford   Wichita   KS   32
27:39.2   Allie   Lousch   Manhattan   KS   39
27:59.1   Lori   Feek   Mission   KS   32
28:24.8   Sara   Lukert   Sabetha   KS   32
29:10.0   Suzy   Shortsleeves   Manhattan   KS   35
30:01.1   Becky   Plattner   Sabetha   KS   37
30:10.3   Marya   Haverkamp   Bern   KS   31
30:37.2   Heather   Hundley   Holton   KS   30
30:40.3   Nikki   McAfee   Sabetha   KS   31
30:44.6   Cheryl   Wenger   Sabetha   KS   32
32:05.5   Rita   Tangeman   Seneca   KS   34
32:08.0   April   Pohl   Sabetha   KS   30
32:40.0   Deena   Wassenberg   Chanhassen   MN   32
37:02.0   Grace   Ross   Horton   KS   31
38:04.0   Tresa   Burger   Sabetha   KS   39
38:35.2   Michelle   Browning   Paducah   KY   33
38:50.2   Angie   Hunzeker   Humboldt   NE   30
40:03.5   Cheri   Key   Sabetha   KS   34
42:09.0   Kerry   Glynn   Sabetha   KS   34
42:58.8   Cheryl   Johnson   Sabetha   KS   31
44:11.6   Julie   Lierz   Seneca   KS   38
44:12.7   Lynda   Cross   Centralia   KS   37
44:19.2   Shelley   Smith   Sabetha   KS   33
44:42.7   Amy   Feek   Chaska   MN   34
44:46.1   Patti   Pierson   Sabetha   KS   38
44:47.0   Laura   Aberle   Sabetha   KS   38
44:52.1   Brandi   Epple   Sabetha   KS   32
44:58.7   Shannon   Holthaus   Seneca   KS   31
45:55.0   Pamela   Ray   Holton   KS   37
46:30.8   Anita   Meyer   Sabetha   KS   36
47:12.5   Bev   Meyer   Sabetha   KS   34
48:50.8   Ann Marie   West   Dallas   TX   30
50:50.7   Carmen   Ukele   Sabetha   KS   30
50:52.0   Jennifer   Nagely   Sabetha   KS   37
52:01.3   Lori   Adkins   Raymore   MO   33
                     
30 to 39 - Male                    
                     
16:52.9   Christopher   Heldt   Lansing   KS   38
19:11.4   Brett   Lukert   Sabetha   KS   32
21:52.0   Bob   Bloodworth   Sabetha   KS   39
21:53.8   Mark   Nagely   Sabetha   KS   38
22:38.3   Cody   Hawley   Falls City   NE   32
24:35.5   David   Hammes   Seneca   KS   37
24:38.9   Marti   Pohl   Sabetha   KS   36
25:01.7   Jared   Beam   Topeka   KS   35
25:24.9   Doug   Wareham   Holton   KS   37
26:04.5   Matt   Hundley   Holton   KS   34
26:18.9   Roy   Frey   Sabetha   KS   36
27:21.7   John   Pierson   Sabetha   KS   39
28:44.4   Neal   Haverkamp   Bern   KS   35
29:38.4   James   Wassenberg   Chanhassen   MN   37
30:19.8   Cam   Moeller   Manhattan   KS   34
30:20.3   John   Shortsleeves   Manhattan   KS   33
33:55.7   Joshua   Payne   Sabetha   KS   32
38:49.5   John   Hunzeker   Humboldt   NE   34
42:45.0   David   Glynn   Sabetha   KS   34
                     
40 to 49 - Female                    
                     
24:40.2   Lizabeth   White   Colorado Springs   CO   41
24:56.0   Martha   Montgomery   Sabetha   KS   45
25:44.2   Mitzi   May   Topeka   KS   42
26:20.7   Susan   Leiker   Sabetha   KS   47
26:41.4   Mary   Sparling   Seneca   KS   47
26:45.1   Pam   Wenger   Sabetha   KS   43
27:40.8   Carol   Mayo   Sabetha   KS   47
28:52.9   Becky   Rokey   Sabetha   KS   42
40:37.9   Karen   Ulrich   Sabetha   KS   49
41:46.4   Eva   Cohnen-Brown   Robinson   KS   46
43:01.4   Mary   Tegtmeier   Bern   KS   42
43:02.4   Nancy   Steinlage   Seneca   KS   40
44:44.5   Jane   Sunderland   Sabetha   KS   40
46:14.5   Sue   Brockhoff   Sabetha   KS   47
47:14.5   Julie   Wenger   Sabetha   KS   42
48:10.6   Donna   Halstead   Morrill   KS   47
50:20.1   Peggy   Moore   Sabetha   KS   44
50:21.5   Connie   Herbster   Sabetha   KS   42
50:48.8   Debbie   Garber   Sabetha   KS   44
                     
40 to 49 - Male                    
                     
18:06.2   Ross   McDaniel   Omaha   NE   45
19:11.9   Terry   Fritz   Port Orchard   WA   43
19:19.7   Paul   Boone   Lawrence   KS   42
19:26.2   Doug   Leiker   Sabetha   KS   48
19:46.7   Paul   Schoenlaub   St. Joseph   MO   46
19:55.2   Dennis   Schmitz   Baileyville   KS   45
20:59.6   Steve   Plattner   Sabetha   KS   43
21:28.7   Stephen   Brown   Robinson   KS   42
22:07.3   Tom   White   Colorado Springs   CO   43
24:46.3   Mark   Gonnella   Dawson   NE   42
25:10.8   Scott   Burger   Sabetha   KS   44
25:21.8   Max   Olson   Hiawatha   KS   45
26:15.6   Marc   Wenger   Sabetha   KS   49
26:16.1   John   Krehbiel   Sabetha   KS   48
27:02.6   Corey   Futscher   Sabetha   KS   42
27:19.7   Glenn   Rodden   Seneca   KS   48
29:05.7   Phil   Crabb   Manhattan   KS   49
35:30.2   James   Johnson   Sabetha   KS   40
35:51.5   John   Carpenter   Lenexa   KS   44
                     
50 to 59 - Female                    
                     
31:28.6   Cornelia   Aberle   Morrill   KS   52
32:16.1   Alice   Lackey   Seneca   KS   53
34:55.3   Karen   Haughton   Pawnee City   NE   55
35:49.8   Erma   Thorne   Tonganoxie   KS   53
36:07.7   Margaret   Hundley   Sabetha   KS   52
44:10.6   Marcia   Wikle   Morrill   KS   54
44:23.7   Ruth   Rodden   Seneca   KS   51
44:37.8   Marilyn   Kellenberger   Sabetha   KS   55
44:43.6   Carole   Feek   Sabetha   KS   58
48:29.6   Lora   Key   Sabetha   KS   51
52:07.9   Ann   Kent   Sabetha   KS   55
52:09.5   Janet   Summers   Fairview   KS   55
                     
50 to 59 - Male                    
                     
19:08.7   Dan   Kuhlman   Lecompton   KS   52
19:28.0   Bill   Church   Savannah   MO   50
21:43.8   Bob   Sample   Topeka   KS   50
22:31.8   Rich   Morgan   Burlingame   KS   50
23:42.7   Jim   Schumann   Netawaka   KS   54
23:50.2   Craig   Strahm   Sabetha   KS   51
24:14.6   John   Aberle   Morrill   KS   56
24:47.2   Kirk   Summers   Broken Arrow   OK   52
27:31.5   John   Meisenheimer   Troy   KS   57
28:38.9   Jim   Garman   Shawnee   KS   53
29:03.2   Michael   Wassenberg   Warrenton   VA   51
36:02.1   Bruce   Haughton   Pawnee City   NE   59
45:01.3   Rick   Huppert   Sabetha   KS   50
48:26.2   Dan   Halstead   Morrill   KS   50
52:06.6   Jon   Summers   Fairview   KS   55
52:25.3   Bill   Kent   Sabetha   KS   56
                     
60 to 69 - Female                    
                     
32:03.0   Marlene   Ayers   Kansas City   KS   62
48:30.9   Jan   Wysong   Sabetha   KS   64
48:49.7   Linda   Strader   Holton   KS   64
50:14.9   Barb   Jackson   Pawnee City   NE   60
53:11.7   Betty   Niehues   Sabetha   KS   61
                     
60 to 69 - Male                    
                     
22:03.3   Richard   Jackson   Pawnee City   NE   62
22:33.4   David   Ohlde   Dent   MN   65
22:48.4   Ron   Grauer   Marysville   KS   63
23:32.3   Rich   Ayers   Kansas City   KS   63
27:00.0   Ronald   Strader   Holton   KS   66
37:55.7   George   Macgregor   Overland Park   KS   69

 

 


  © RunSabetha 785.284.2303  |  www.runsabetha.com  |  website hosted by Mewlan Communications