home  |  results  

2005 Results — Awards



Champion - Male                    
                     
17:40.3   Joe   Schur   Kansas City   KS   35
                     
Champion - Female                    
                     
20:52.4   Alissa   Gyhra   Falls City   NE   18
                     
Masters Champion - Male                    
                     
18:13.1   Jay   O'Neill   Winchester   KS   50
                     
Masters Champion - Female                    
                     
24:28.7   Martha   Montgomery   Sabetha   KS   44
                     
                     
                     
12 and Under - Female                    
                     
25:09.0   Sarah   Mackee   Baileyville   KS   12
31:21.6   Abby   Meyer   Sabetha   KS   11
32:15.7   Emma   Montgomery   Sabetha   KS   12
32:26.5   Claire   Wenger   Sabetha   KS   12
                     
12 and Under - Male                    
                     
21:38.0   Rob   Nagely   Sabetha   KS   11
23:26.7   Austin   Fritz   Port Orchard   WA   12
24:06.6   Trenton   Cox   Sabetha   KS   10
24:51.9   Josiah   Rokey   Sabetha   KS   12
                     
13 to 17 - Female                    
                     
21:16.8   Hope   Winkler   Wetmore   KS   16
23:28.5   Katie   Pierce   Topeka   KS   16
25:25.3   Akaylah   Hanzlicek   Sabetha   KS   16
26:09.4   Taylor   Montgomery   Sabetha   KS   14
                     
13 to 17 - Male                    
                     
18:30.0   Charlie   Wagner   Douglass   KS   16
19:08.4   Seth   Stiers   Holton   KS   16
20:25.9   Randy   Miller   Onaga   KS   17
24:46.8   Matt   Tedman   Sabetha   KS   17
                     
18 to 29 - Female                    
                     
25:19.6   Carmen   Ukele   Sabetha   KS   29
25:45.6   Riley   Speers   Morrill   KS   18
26:35.5   Stephanie   Miller   Garnett   KS   26
27:40.4   Anna   Tennal   Morrill   KS   23
                     
18 to 29 - Male                    
                     
20:35.6   Matt   Pyle   Morrill   KS   21
20:51.9   Jared   Hartter   Sabetha   KS   26
22:15.6   Joshua   Aberle   Sabetha   KS   26
23:02.9   Broc   Plattner   Sabetha   KS   18
                     
30 to 39 - Female                    
                     
22:00.1   Holly   Lindquist   Lindsborg   KS   32
22:39.8   Christa   Schuette   Sabetha   KS   32
25:43.6   Christine   Krebs   Sabetha   KS   32
27:55.1   Elisa   Drake   Hiawatha   KS   32
                     
30 to 39 - Male                    
                     
20:35.9   Brett   Lukert   Sabetha   KS   31
21:08.6   Mark   Nagely   Sabetha   KS   37
21:55.9   Bob   Bloodworth   Sabetha   KS   38
22:10.9   Cody   Hawley   Falls City   NE   31
                     
40 to 49 - Female                    
                     
24:29.4   Dawn   Winkler   Wetmore   KS   44
25:26.9   Mary   Sparling   Seneca   KS   46
25:51.8   Susan   Leiker   Sabetha   KS   46
26:17.8   Carol   Mayo   Sabetha   KS   46
                     
40 to 49 - Male                    
                     
19:19.0   Doug   Leiker   Sabetha   KS   47
19:26.6   Frank   Aleman   Lawrence   KS   48
19:35.9   Dennis   Schmitz   Baileyville   KS   44
19:52.1   Terry   Fritz   Port Orchard   WA   42
                     
50 to 59 - Female                    
                     
25:20.5   Norma   Weiser   Topeka   KS   51
30:06.6   Alice   Lackey   Seneca   KS   52
32:48.7   Denise   Hall   Sabetha   KS   50
40:44.2   Carole   Feek   Sabetha   KS   57
                     
50 to 59 - Male                    
                     
22:35.4   Kurt   Mueller   Dawson   NE   53
23:42.3   Jim   Schumann   Netawaka   KS   53
24:56.2   Leroy   Brennfoerder   Lincoln   NE   54
28:37.1   Jim   Garman   Shawnee   KS   52
                     
60 to 69 - Female                    
                     
32:52.7   Marlene   Ayers   Kansas City   KS   61
49:34.7   Betty   Niehues   Sabetha   KS   60
49:35.7   Jan   Wysong   Sabetha   KS   63
50:24.7   Linda   Strader   Holton   KS   63
                     
60 to 69 - Male                    
                     
21:51.9   Rick   Jackson   Pawnee City   NE   61
22:45.1   Ron   Grauer   Marysville   KS   62
23:25.4   Rich   Ayers   Kansas City   KS   62
25:38.7   Ronald   Strader   Holton   KS   65

 

 


  © RunSabetha 785.284.2303  |  www.runsabetha.com  |  website hosted by Mewlan Communications