home  |  results  

2005 Results — Age Group



Champion - Male                    
                     
17:40.3   Joe   Schur   Kansas City   KS   35
                     
Champion - Female                    
                     
20:52.4   Alissa   Gyhra   Falls City   NE   18
                     
Masters Champion - Male                    
                     
18:13.1   Jay   O'Neill   Winchester   KS   50
                     
Masters Champion - Female                    
                     
24:28.7   Martha   Montgomery   Sabetha   KS   44
                     
                     
                     
12 and Under - Female                    
                     
25:09.0   Sarah   Mackee   Baileyville   KS   12
31:21.6   Abby   Meyer   Sabetha   KS   11
32:15.7   Emma   Montgomery   Sabetha   KS   12
32:26.5   Claire   Wenger   Sabetha   KS   12
33:53.0   Ellie   Montgomery   Sabetha   KS   9
34:11.6   Megan   Plattner   Sabetha   KS   10
34:24.3   Meggie   Hall   Sabetha   KS   11
39:16.2   Courtney   Plattner   Sabetha   KS   7
40:43.7   Taryn   Schuette   Sabetha   KS   6
46:32.9   Amy   Wysong   Sabetha   KS   9
54:04.8   Maddie   Haney   Redding   PA   11
55:09.1   Liv   Haney   Redding   PA   8
                     
12 and Under - Male                    
                     
21:38.0   Rob   Nagely   Sabetha   KS   11
23:26.7   Austin   Fritz   Port Orchard   WA   12
24:06.6   Trenton   Cox   Sabetha   KS   10
24:51.9   Josiah   Rokey   Sabetha   KS   12
25:41.1   Derek   Meyer   Sabetha   KS   9
27:36.7   Wil   Edelman   Sabetha   KS   12
28:19.5   Jason   Burger   Sabetha   KS   12
28:48.5   Gaven   Schumann   Fairview   KS   9
34:24.7   Alex   Pohl   Sabetha   KS   8
37:33.0   Taylor   Bauman   Sabetha   KS   9
40:43.4   Jonah   Montgomery   Sabetha   KS   7
                     
13 to 17 - Female                    
                     
21:16.8   Hope   Winkler   Wetmore   KS   16
23:28.5   Katie   Pierce   Topeka   KS   16
25:25.3   Akaylah   Hanzlicek   Sabetha   KS   16
26:09.4   Taylor   Montgomery   Sabetha   KS   14
27:41.4   Erin   Rokey   Sabetha   KS   17
27:46.8   Emma   Fritz   Port Orchard   WA   13
30:08.6   Elizabeth   Edelman   Sabetha   KS   17
30:12.5   Carina   Rokey   Sabetha   KS   17
30:23.5   Christina   Edelman   Sabetha   KS   15
31:27.8   Kailey   Kramer   Sabetha   KS   13
31:28.2   Amanda   Heiniger   Sabetha   KS   13
32:01.5   Megan   Gruber   Morrill   KS   17
41:51.5   Katie   Harrell   Sabetha   KS   17
43:07.7   Megan   Grossenbacher   Sabetha   KS   14
44:43.5   Kara   Bruning   Sabetha   KS   17
47:27.5   Emily   Streit   Falls City   NE   15
53:15.0   Erica   Wysong   Sabetha   KS   15
                     
13 to 17 - Male                    
                     
18:30.0   Charlie   Wagner   Douglass   KS   16
19:08.4   Seth   Stiers   Holton   KS   16
20:25.9   Randy   Miller   Onaga   KS   17
24:46.8   Matt   Tedman   Sabetha   KS   17
50:25.3   Ethan   Young   Sabetha   KS   14
                     
18 to 29 - Female                    
                     
25:19.6   Carmen   Ukele   Sabetha   KS   29
25:45.6   Riley   Speers   Morrill   KS   18
26:35.5   Stephanie   Miller   Garnett   KS   26
27:40.4   Anna   Tennal   Morrill   KS   23
27:40.8   Leisha   Tennal   Morrill   KS   19
28:07.0   Jessica   Winkler   Wetmore   KS   18
28:36.3   Ragan   Frederick   Sabetha   KS   19
29:56.2   Rachelle   Wertenberger   El Dorado   KS   23
29:58.5   Beth   Cole   Prairie Village   KS   28
31:01.2   Shana   Knoblock   Sabetha   KS   27
31:34.4   Vikkie   Wiese   Lawrence   KS   23
32:49.6   Katy   Waterman   Overland Park   KS   25
33:09.8   Courtney   Miller   Onaga   KS   19
33:27.5   Cara   Haughney   Overland Park   KS   26
33:28.3   Brandy   Pair   Salina   KS   29
34:48.4   April   Pohl   Sabetha   KS   29
35:49.5   Leslie   Gideon   Topeka   KS   24
39:14.9   Tasha   Knoblock   Sabetha   KS   24
40:46.3   Rachel   Gibson   Denton   KS   24
41:30.2   Amber   Cuevas   Lawrence   KS   25
41:49.3   Rachel   McLin   Meriden   KS   27
41:50.7   Amy   Koehne   Manhattan   KS   20
41:56.3   Morgan   Wenger   Sabetha   KS   19
41:57.1   Erica   Wenger   Manhattan   KS   21
44:21.9   Angela   Beyer   Sabetha   KS   23
45:30.5   Becky   Johnson   Manhattan   KS   21
47:41.2   Christie   Locher   Sabetha   KS   22
50:25.9   Miranda   Young   Sabetha   KS   22
51:31.6   Ruth   Grob   Seneca   KS   29
51:32.3   Billie   McGuire   Sabetha   KS   24
52:36.7   Valerie   Kennedy   Humboldt   NE   23
55:09.6   Dani   Ulrich   Sabetha   KS   20
56:55.2   Kari   Meyer   Sabetha   KS   25
                     
18 to 29 - Male                    
                     
20:35.6   Matt   Pyle   Morrill   KS   21
20:51.9   Jared   Hartter   Sabetha   KS   26
22:15.6   Joshua   Aberle   Sabetha   KS   26
23:02.9   Broc   Plattner   Sabetha   KS   18
23:12.9   Greg   Strahm   Overland Park   KS   24
23:15.5   Micah   Hall   Topeka   KS   19
23:24.5   Nick   Strahm   Sabetha   KS   19
24:26.6   Jobi   Wertenberger   El Dorado   KS   24
24:27.7   Matt   Strahm   Sabetha   KS   26
24:55.7   Rick   Stoller   Sabetha   KS   24
26:17.1   Brian   Lehmann   Maryville   TN   27
26:27.4   Jasper   Frazee   Sabetha   KS   26
27:00.1   Zack   Goodman   Sabetha   KS   18
                     
30 to 39 - Female                    
                     
22:00.1   Holly   Lindquist   Lindsborg   KS   32
22:39.8   Christa   Schuette   Sabetha   KS   32
25:43.6   Christine   Krebs   Sabetha   KS   32
27:55.1   Elisa   Drake   Hiawatha   KS   32
28:49.1   Lori   Feek   Mission   KS   31
29:12.6   Becky   Plattner   Sabetha   KS   36
29:38.6   Karen   Mackee   Baileyville   KS   34
29:57.8   Amy   Mitchell   Sabetha   KS   31
31:08.6   Sara   Lukert   Sabetha   KS   31
31:44.0   Jenny   Voos   Sabetha   KS   30
40:44.8   Amy   Feek   Chaske   MN   33
45:48.1   Jodi   Broxterman   Sabetha   KS   31
                     
30 to 39 - Male                    
                     
20:35.9   Brett   Lukert   Sabetha   KS   31
21:08.6   Mark   Nagely   Sabetha   KS   37
21:55.9   Bob   Bloodworth   Sabetha   KS   38
22:10.9   Cody   Hawley   Falls City   NE   31
25:14.9   Daniel   Laughlin   Platte City   MO   39
31:45.9   Brian   Voos   Sabetha   KS   30
31:49.7   Eric   Rottinghaus   Seneca   KS   35
32:00.8   Alan   Cox   Sabetha   KS   36
33:29.0   Joshua   Payne   Sabetha   KS   31
42:49.7   David   Glynn   Sabetha   KS   33
                     
40 to 49 - Female                    
                     
24:29.4   Dawn   Winkler   Wetmore   KS   44
25:26.9   Mary   Sparling   Seneca   KS   46
25:51.8   Susan   Leiker   Sabetha   KS   46
26:17.8   Carol   Mayo   Sabetha   KS   46
28:10.9   Becky   Rokey   Sabetha   KS   41
28:30.0   Janet   Stallbaumer   Seneca   KS   45
28:30.5   Carol   Sack   Seneca   KS   46
30:01.1   Gayle   Meyer   Sabetha   KS   47
30:01.5   Valerie   Keim   Sabetha   KS   43
41:01.4   Janice   Young   Sabetha   KS   44
41:49.9   Carol   Renyer   Sabetha   KS   41
41:56.7   Deborah   Crawshaw   Sabetha   KS   42
41:57.8   Julie   Wenger   Sabetha   KS   41
42:22.5   Karen   Ulrich   Sabetha   KS   48
42:24.3   Linda   Baumgartner   Sabetha   KS   40
43:05.3   Lorie   Kennally   Sabetha   KS   48
44:37.4   Donna   Edelman   Bern   KS   48
44:37.9   Blenda   Grossenbacher   Sabetha   KS   48
44:38.4   Anna   Bruning   Sabetha   KS   47
45:29.7   Susan   Johnson   Sabetha   KS   44
47:40.6   Patty   Locher   Sabetha   KS   45
49:52.3   Loretta   Fritz   Port Orchard   WA   42
                     
40 to 49 - Male                    
                     
19:19.0   Doug   Leiker   Sabetha   KS   47
19:26.6   Frank   Aleman   Lawrence   KS   48
19:35.9   Dennis   Schmitz   Baileyville   KS   44
19:52.1   Terry   Fritz   Port Orchard   WA   42
20:54.4   Steve   Plattner   Sabetha   KS   42
21:47.1   Stephen   Brown   San Antonio   TX   41
22:24.7   Mark   Gonnella   Dawson   NE   41
23:41.8   Max   Olson   Hiawatha   KS   44
26:41.8   Martin   Mishler   Sabetha   KS   43
27:07.9   Glenn   Rodden   Seneca   KS   47
27:50.7   Steve   Deiter   Sabetha   KS   49
28:20.1   Scott   Burger   Sabetha   KS   43
32:38.1   Corey   Futscher   Sabetha   KS   41
35:49.8   Hart   Brown   Norman   OK   41
42:21.7   Ron   Fay   Topeka   KS   43
                     
50 to 59 - Female                    
                     
25:20.5   Norma   Weiser   Topeka   KS   51
30:06.6   Alice   Lackey   Seneca   KS   52
32:48.7   Denise   Hall   Sabetha   KS   50
40:44.2   Carole   Feek   Sabetha   KS   57
41:10.4   Marilyn   Kellenberger   Sabetha   KS   54
41:48.7   Margaret   Hundley   Sabetha   KS   51
41:58.8   Ann   Kent   Sabetha   KS   54
42:50.4   Melissa   Saylor   Sabetha   KS   52
43:06.8   Ruth   Rodden   Seneca   KS   50
44:20.9   Judy   Mueller   Dawson   NE   54
44:44.1   Janet   Summers   Fairview   KS   54
44:44.6   Marcia   Wikle   Morrill   KS   53
45:47.4   Jean   Renyer   Sabetha   KS   55
46:36.5   Barb   Baker   Falls City   KS   51
                     
50 to 59 - Male                    
                     
22:35.4   Kurt   Mueller   Dawson   NE   53
23:42.3   Jim   Schumann   Netawaka   KS   53
24:56.2   Leroy   Brennfoerder   Lincoln   NE   54
28:37.1   Jim   Garman   Shawnee   KS   52
29:49.8   Mike   Bohaty   Weston   MO   57
37:48.3   Alan   Thagard   Sabetha   KS   55
42:00.1   Bill   Kent   Sabetha   KS   54
                     
60 to 69 - Female                    
                     
32:52.7   Marlene   Ayers   Kansas City   KS   61
49:34.7   Betty   Niehues   Sabetha   KS   60
49:35.7   Jan   Wysong   Sabetha   KS   63
50:24.7   Linda   Strader   Holton   KS   63
                     
60 to 69 - Male                    
                     
21:51.9   Rick   Jackson   Pawnee City   NE   61
22:45.1   Ron   Grauer   Marysville   KS   62
23:25.4   Rich   Ayers   Kansas City   KS   62
25:38.7   Ronald   Strader   Holton   KS   65
40:45.4   Lynn   Cook   Sabetha   KS   60
53:14.4   Robert   Lehmann   Sabetha   KS   62

 

 


  © RunSabetha 785.284.2303  |  www.runsabetha.com  |  website hosted by Mewlan Communications