home  |  results  

2004 Results — Age Group



Champion - Male                
                 
17:48.9   Jim   Robidoux   Akeny   IA
                 
Champion - Female                
                 
21:58.3   Christa   Schuette   Sabetha   KS
                 
Masters Champion - Male                
                 
19:08.5   Jim   Heinen   Lincoln   NE
                 
Masters Champion - Female                
                 
24:08.4   Wanda   Heberling   Topeka   KS
                 
                 
                 
17 and Under - Female                
                 
31:19.2   Emma   Fritz   Pt. Orchard   WA
33:27.0   Katherine   Niehues   Sabetha   KS
33:27.4   Berea   Janzen   Sabetha   KS
37:08.0   Emma   Montgomery   Sabetha   KS
37:35.7   Claire   Wenger   Sabetha   KS
37:41.9   Alissa   Steinlage   Sabetha   KS
47:45.9   Haylie   Studer   Sabetha   KS
51:35.7   Martha   Keim   Sabetha   KS
                 
17 and Under - Male                
                 
22:32.5   Broc   Plattner   Sabetha   KS
22:35.3   Lance   Cormode   Lancaster   KS
22:53.4   Daniel   Keim   Sabetha   KS
23:38.5   Adam   Thompson   Sabetha   KS
24:49.2   Rob   Nagely   Sabetha   KS
25:43.1   Trenton   Cox   Sabetha   KS
25:53.3   Zack   Goodman   Sabetha   KS
27:35.1   Keithen   Meyer   Bern   KS
31:17.3   Austin   Fritz   Pt. Orchard   WA
                 
18 to 29 - Female                
                 
22:07.2   Anna   Tennal   Morrill   KS
25:47.9   Becky   Bauman   Sabetha   KS
26:09.2   Leisha   Tennal   Morrill   KS
26:09.5   Ruthie   Nguyen   Sabetha   KS
26:58.3   Carmen   Ukele   Sabetha   KS
29:58.5   Vanessa   Bohaty   Weston   MO
31:02.8   Crystal   Keim   Wichita   KS
37:26.8   Julie   Albertson   Lawrence   KS
39:52.4   Carrie   Strahm   Sabetha   KS
43:49.0   Michelle   Colley   Topeka   KS
45:04.6   Tasha   Knoblock   Sabetha   KS
46:38.6   Elizabeth   Thomason   Sabetha   KS
47:40.0   Sheila   Hammes   Sabetha   KS
47:48.0   Shana   Knoblock   Sabetha   KS
48:12.2   Jennifer   Meyer   Sabetha   KS
48:15.4   Rachael   McLin   Silver Lake   KS
51:10.2   Stefany   Lesmeister   Topeka   KS
51:35.3   Danielle   Strader   Sabetha   KS
52:52.8   Sidney   Lang   Sabetha   KS
                 
18 to 29 - Male                
                 
18:16.4   Marcus   Summers   Fairview   KS
19:33.7   Mark   Jensen   Cresco   IA
19:38.1   Matt   Pyle   Morrill   KS
19:53.0   Isaiah   Janzen   Sabetha   KS
20:49.2   Travis   Nichols   Manhattan   KS
22:36.1   Joshua   Aberle   Sabetha   KS
22:38.0   Jeremy   Wiltz   Sabetha   KS
23:16.7   Rick   Stoller   Sabetha   KS
23:33.5   Sam   Keim   Sabetha   KS
48:13.1   Dominic   Meyer   Sabetha   KS
                 
30 to 39 - Female                
                 
25:30.6   Christine   Krebs   Sabetha   KS
26:50.1   Lori   Feek   Mission   KS
27:35.5   Holly   Meyer   Bern   KS
29:21.6   Becky   Plattner   Sabetha   KS
29:58.0   Kerry   Glynn   Sabetha   KS
31:02.1   Cheryl   Wenger   Sabetha   KS
32:12.0   Angela   Wilhelm   Seneca   KS
32:18.5   Brenda   Lierz   Sabetha   KS
37:27.1   Diane   Ward   Hiawatha   KS
39:04.7   Susan   Colgrove   Sabetha   KS
41:36.7   Linda   Baumgartner   Sabetha   KS
42:21.4   Shelley   Smith   Sabetha   KS
45:47.5   Eva   Ebner   Sabetha   KS
47:02.1   Amy   Feek   Chaska   MN
47:26.3   Leah   Pyle   Morrill   KS
47:45.4   Cynthia   Studer   Sabetha   KS
51:09.0   Tamra   Emert   Topeka   KS
51:09.6   Trish   Gibson   Ozawkie   KS
52:50.6   Angie   McGuire   Sabetha   KS
53:03.0   Wendy   Pederson   Hiawatha   KS
53:03.5   Jill   Williams   Hiawatha   KS
57:40.3   Linda   Orton   Sabetha   KS
                 
30 to 39 - Male                
                 
20:33.0   Brett   Lukert   Sabetha   KS
22:34.3   Mark   Nagely   Sabetha   KS
23:24.5   Bob   Bloodworth   Sabetha   KS
23:56.9   Mike   Wilhelm   Seneca   KS
24:18.8   Brian   Voos   Sabetha   KS
24:50.2   Bill   McGuire   Sabetha   KS
26:32.8   David   Hammes   Seneca   KS
26:42.4   Lynn   Hartter   Sabetha   KS
44:29.6   Scott   Krebs   Sabetha   KS
                 
40 to 49 - Female                
                 
24:30.8   Martha   Montgomery   Sabetha   KS
25:30.3   Susan   Leiker   Sabetha   KS
25:55.6   Carol   Mayo   Sabetha   KS
29:30.6   Becky   Rokey   Sabetha   KS
31:02.5   Valerie   Keim   Sabetha   KS
34:34.0   Torree   Abrams   Bend   OR
39:54.0   Susan   Johnson   Sabetha   KS
40:48.7   Gayle   Maschewski   Fairview   KS
41:15.8   Ruth   Rodden   Seneca   KS
41:32.7   Karen   Ulrich   Sabetha   KS
46:39.0   Patty   Thomason   Bern   KS
46:39.7   Donna   Halstead   Morrill   KS
47:01.6   Janice   Langdon   Sabetha   KS
47:25.7   Cynthia   Dempewolf   Fairview   KS
47:46.4   Tammy   Studer   Sabetha   KS
48:14.1   Carol   Renyer   Sabetha   KS
52:48.4   Terri   Stapleton   Sabetha   KS
52:48.9   Kathy   Herl   Sabetha   KS
52:49.4   Donna   Keim   Sabetha   KS
55:07.8   Betsy   Tedman   Sabetha   KS
57:39.8   Pam   Ukele   Sabetha   KS
57:40.7   Laura   Pyle   Morrill   KS
                 
40 to 49 - Male                
                 
19:31.3   Scott   Abrams   Bend   OR
20:32.6   Doug   Leiker   Sabetha   KS
20:57.3   Steve   Plattner   Sabetha   KS
21:33.5   Duane   Meyer   Bern   KS
21:35.1   Mark   Gonnella   Dawson   NE
22:58.7   Terry   Fritz   Pt. Orchard   WA
25:11.5   Martin   Mishler   Sabetha   KS
25:25.2   William   Brown   Hoyt   KS
25:27.3   Mike   Niehues   Sabetha   KS
25:29.7   Corey   Futscher   Sabetha   KS
27:01.7   Glenn   Rodden   Seneca   KS
27:48.8   Steve   Deiter   Sabetha   KS
32:19.0   Gary   Lierz   Sabetha   KS
                 
50 to 59 - Female                
                 
30:08.9   Alice   Lackey   Seneca   KS
46:14.1   Judy   Mueller   Dawson   NE
46:14.7   Barb   Baker   Falls City   NE
47:39.2   Pamela   Koch   Sabetha   KS
47:48.7   Yvonne   Althouse   Sabetha   KS
47:49.9   Marilyn   Stones   Sabetha   KS
51:07.0   Marilyn   Kellenberger   Sabetha   KS
52:24.1   Barb   Jackson   Pawnee City   NE
52:52.1   Joni   Aue   Morrill   KS
57:41.1   Jean   Renyer   Sabetha   KS
1:03:53.0   Mary   Feek   Sabetha   KS
                 
50 to 59 - Male                
                 
22:21.3   Kurt   Mueller   Dawson   NE
23:10.1   Kirk   Summers   Broken Arrow   OK
24:16.8   Jim   Schumann   Netawaka   KS
26:09.9   Kirk   Bradford   Marysville   KS
27:49.1   Randy   Cormode   Lancaster   KS
30:37.5   Mike   Bohaty   Weston   MO
35:03.3   Carl   Wilhelm   Seneca   KS
39:24.7   Al   Thagard   Sabetha   KS
47:49.3   Mike   Althouse   Sabetha   KS
                 
60 to 69 - Female                
                 
32:59.2   Marlene   Ayers   Kansas City   KS
41:07.2   Linda   Strader   Holton   KS
47:02.4   Kathy   Torrey   Sabetha   KS
53:38.6   Rita   Buurman   Sabetha   KS
                 
60 to 69 - Male                
                 
21:29.8   Rick   Jackson   Pawnee City   NE
21:38.8   Ron   Grauer   Marysville   KS
22:12.0   Rich   Ayers   Kansas City   KS
23:49.2   Ronald   Strader   Holton   KS
45:23.4   Bob   Schumann   Sabetha   KS
53:39.3   Bert   Buurman   Sabetha   KS
57:13.5   Robert   Lehmann   Sabetha   KS

 

 


  © RunSabetha 785.284.2303  |  www.runsabetha.com  |  website hosted by Mewlan Communications